Dates Programme Name Schedule Presentations
15th November 2019
16th November 2019
Two Day Residential Training Programme for IPS Probationers    Programme Schedule click here
14th November 2019
16th November 2019
Three day residential Orientation program on paramedical new syllabus    Programme Schedule click here
7th November 2019
9th November 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Communication & Media    Programme Schedule click here
4th November 2019
6th November 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Disaster Safe Building Codes & Designs    Programme Schedule click here
29th October 2019
31st October 2019
Three Day Programme on Team Building & Problem Solving    Batch 1    Batch2 click here
16th October 2019
20th October 2019
Five Day Residential Training Programme on Teaching Methodology & Techniques"    Programme Schedule click here
24th October 2019
24th October 2019
One day State level workshop on WASH in Anganwadis    Programme Schedule click here
10th October 2019
24th October 2019
15 Days NYVs Induction Training Programme Schedule    Programme Schedule click here
14th October 2019
16th October 2019
Three Day Residential Orientation Programme on Leadership Development for Academic administrators    Programme Schedule click here
20th September 2019
5th October 2019
15 Days Induction Training Programme for Nehru Yuva Volunteers - 20th Sept., to 05th Oct. 2019    Programme Schedule click here
25th September 2019
27th September 2019
Three Day State Level Capacity Building Training of Trainers    Programme Schedule click here
23rd September 2019
25th September 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Environment Laws and Enforcement    Programme Schedule click here
19th September 2019
21st September 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Combating Gender Violence    Programme Schedule click here
16th September 2019
17th September 2019
Two Day Course on "Development Studies"   Programme Schedule Batch-1 click here
12th September 2019
14th September 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Best Practices in Education Sector    Programme Schedule click here
11th September 2019
15th September 2019
5 Day Orientation Programme for Principals of GJCs (In association with Commissionerate of Intermediate Education)    Programme Schedule click here
11th September 2019
13th September 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Administrative Law"    Programme Schedule click here
6th September 2019
6th September 2019
Half Day Seminar on Disaster Risk Reduction    Programme Schedule click here
29th August 2019
31st August 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Ethics and Values in Administration”    Schedule click here
26th August 2019
26th August 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Environmental Pollution and its health Impact”    Programme Schedule click here
19th August 2019
23rd August 2019
Five Day Orientation Programme for Principals of GJCs (Commissioner of Intermediate Education) click here
19th August 2019
21st August 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Empowerment Issues & Challenges”    Programme Schedule click here
1st August 2019
3rd August 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Minority Issues    Programme Schedule click here
22nd July 2019
23rd July 2019
Two Day Residential Training Programme on National Training Policy    Programme Schedule click here
18th July 2019
20th July 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Urban Flood Management & Disaster Risk Mitigation”    Programme Schedule click here
4th July 2019
6th July 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Creating Social Value through Corporate Social Responsibility    Programme Schedule click here
24th June 2019
26th June 2019
Three Day Residential Training Program for Planning & Managing Employee performance    Programme Schedule click here
17th June 2019
19th June 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Environment & Health"    Programme Schedule click here
13th June 2019
15th June 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Urban Sewage Treatment"    Programme Schedule click here
10th June 2019
12th June 2019
Two Day Training cum Workshop Mainstreaming Disaster Risk Reduction (DRR) and Climate Change Adaptation (CCA) in Education & Health in association with AP State Disaster Management Authority (APSDMA) & UNDP    Programme Schedule click here
10th June 2019
12th June 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Work Life Balance    Programme Schedule click here
6th June 2019
8th June 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Food & Nutrition Security    Programme Schedule click here
6th June 2019
8th June 2019
Three Day Capacity Building for Full Time Mentors of JKC (in association with Collegiate Education)    Programme Schedule click here
27th May 2019
29th May 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Geo Science The Earth & its Resources   Programme Schedule click here
20th May 2019
22nd May 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Right to Information Act with Case Studies"   Programme Schedule click here
16th May 2019
18th May 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Managers to Leaders"    Programme Schedule click here
14th May 2019
16th May 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on " Water Quality Monitoring & Management of Water"    Programme Schedule click here
5th May 2019
9th May 2019
Four Day Residential Training Programme on Design of Bridges    Training Schedule click here
27th April 2019
27th April 2019
One Day Non Residential Training Programme on e Office click here
4th May 2019
4th May 2019
One Day Non Residential Training Programme on e Office click here
1st May 2019
3rd May 2019
Three Day Residential Programme on Training Programme on Post Disaster Needs Assessment (PDNA)   Programme Schedule click here
29th April 2019
1st May 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Modern Survey Techniques GIS, GPS & Total Stations    Programme Schedule click here
25th April 2019
27th April 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Quality Improvement in Public Hospitals through NABH Accreditation and Health Initiatives    Programme Schedule click here
20th April 2019
20th April 2019
One Day Civil Services Day Programme    Programme Schedule click here
18th April 2019
19th April 2019
Two Day National Workshop on Best Practices in Fisheries , Animal Husbandry & Dairying    Programme Schedule click here
15th April 2019
17th April 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women in Work places"   Programme Schedule click here
2nd April 2019
4th April 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Handling of Court Cases"    Programme Schedule click here
14th March 2019
16th March 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Roles & Responsibilities of DDOs"    Programme Schedule click here
16th March 2019
16th March 2019
One Day Non Residential Training Programme on E office & Cyber Security click here
7th March 2019
9th March 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Communication & Presentation Skills"    Programme Schedule click here
7th March 2019
8th March 2019
Two Day National Workshop on "Best Practices in Agriculture & Allied Sectors"   Programme Schedule click here
26th February 2019
28th February 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Legislative Drafting    Programme Schedule click here
25th February 2019
1st March 2019
Five Day Residential Training Programme for the Staff of A.P. Information Commission    Programme Schedule click here
25th February 2019
27th February 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence for different Sectors"    Programme Schedule click here
19th February 2019
21st February 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on IT for effective Office Management"    Programme Schedule click here
18th February 2019
22nd February 2019
Five Day Residential Training Programme for the Staff of A.P. Information Commission    Programme Schedule click here
15th February 2019
15th February 2019
One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here
14th February 2019
16th February 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Noting & Drafting in the Context of eOffice"    Programme Schedule click here
4th February 2019
6th February 2019
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Cyber Security & Open Source Software R & Latex"   Programme Schedule click here
7th January 2019
9th January 2019
Three day residential training programme on "Minority Issues" from 7 - 9 January, 2019 at APHRDI, Bapatla    Programme Schedule click here
21st January 2019
23rd January 2019
Three Day Residential training programme on "Public Policy"    Programme Schedule click here
19th January 2019
19th January 2019
One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here
12th January 2019
12th January 2019
One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here
5th January 2019
5th January 2019
One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here


Copyrights @ APHRDI

No of Visitors: 32082

This Page was last modified on: 28/05/2019 Designed by APHRDI IT TEAM Contact