Dates Programme Name Schedule Presentations
5th December 2016
17th February 2017
Induction Training Programme (75 Days) for Junior Accountants/Senior Accountants of Treasuries and Accounts Department    Week1 Schedule    Week2 Schedule    Week 3 Schedule    Week 4 Schedule    Week 5 Schedule    Week 6 Schedule    Week 7 Schedule    Week 8 Schedule    Week 9 Schedule    Week 10 Schedule    Resource Persons click here
23rd December 2016
24th December 2016
Two Day Residential Training Programme on Right to Information (RTI) in association with Aacharya Nagarjuna University    Programme Schedule click here
21st December 2016
24th December 2016
Four Day Residential Training Programme on RFP – for e Gov. Projects -Sponsored by NeGD    Programme Schedule click here
19th December 2016
21st December 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Internet of Things" in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam    Programme Schedule click here
12th December 2016
14th December 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “ Internet of Things ”in association with Acharya Nagarjuna University    Programme Schedule click here
7th December 2016
8th December 2016
Two day Residetial training programme on "TOT - Issuance & Verification of Certificates"    Programme Schedule click here
9th December 2016
10th December 2016
Two Day Residential Training Programme on “Information Security Management”    Programme Schedule click here
2nd December 2016
3rd December 2016
Two Day Residential Training Programme on "Change Management & Capacity Building in e Governance Projects"    Programme Schedule click here
30th November 2016
2nd December 2016
Three day Training Programme on "Mission for Elimination of Poverty in Municipal Areas(MEMPA)"    Programme Schedule click here
28th November 2016
29th November 2016
Two Day Residential Training Programme on "Right to Information Act"    Programme Schedule click here
24th November 2016
26th November 2016
Three day Residential Training Programme on "Re engineering in Public Governance"    Programme Schedule click here
10th November 2016
12th November 2016
Three Day Residential Induction Training Programme for VROs - 10 - 12 November, 2016 for the districts of Anantapur,Kurnool,Prakasam,Nellore and Kadapa   Programme Schedule click here
21st November 2016
23rd November 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Patent Law & Policy"    Programme Schedule click here
10th November 2016
12th November 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “ Internet of Things” in association with Andhra University College of Engineering (Autonomous)    Programme Schedule click here
11th November 2016
12th November 2016
Two Day Training Programme on ToT- Capacity Building & Entrepreneurship click here
7th November 2016
9th November 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Energy Subsidy Reforms"    Programme Schedule click here
2nd November 2016
4th November 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Vision Centres"    Programme Schedule click here
17th October 2016
28th October 2016
Induction Training Programme For Cutting Edge Government Functionaries of Krishna District    Programme Schedule click here
17th October 2016
21st October 2016
Five Day Residential Training Programme on "Design of Training" click here
21st October 2016
22nd October 2016
2 Day Residential Training Programme on "Business Models & Public Private Partnership for e Governance Projects"    Programme Schedule click here
3rd October 2016
5th October 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Project Management ”    Programme Schedule click here
24th August 2016
20th September 2016
Induction Training Programme for IAS Probationers (2015 Batch) click here
21st August 2016
3rd September 2016
Two weeks Field Training of Section Officers/Under Secretaries of central Government    Programme Schedule click here
1st June 2016
14th August 2016
75 days Induction Training Programmes for SAs & JAs click here
27th September 2016
29th September 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “ENGINEERING BUILDING WITH NATURE”    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
21st September 2016
23rd September 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains – Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies”    Programme Schedule click here
21st September 2016
23rd September 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Internet of Things (IoT)”    Programme Schedule click here
14th September 2016
16th September 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Tsunami and Storm Surges – Introduction to Coastal Disasters”    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
1st September 2016
3rd September 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Wireless Communication and its Emerging Technologies”    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
29th August 2016
31st August 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Malicious Software and its underground Economy”    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
22nd August 2016
24th August 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Health Care in India – Strategic Perspectives”    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
25th July 2016
29th July 2016
Five Days Residential Training Programme on "Direct Trainer Skills" sponsored by DoPT, GoI    DTS Programme Shedule click here
1st June 2016
15th July 2016
45 Days Residential Induction Training programme for the urban planners of Andhra Pradesh Capital Region Development Authority    Schedule IV    Schedule V    Schedule VI    Schedule VII click here
20th July 2016
22nd July 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on“ Geo Spatial Intelligence and Geo Spatial Revolution ”(Sponsored by Department of Personnel & Training, Govt. of India)    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
13th July 2016
15th July 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Mobile Governance -Emerging Technologies from Smartphones to Internet of Things    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
11th July 2016
13th July 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “e Commerce”    Programme Schedule click here
6th June 2016
8th June 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Protection of Women from Atrocities”    Programme Schedule click here
6th June 2016
8th June 2016
3 Day Residential Training Programme on “Communication & Presentation Skills”    Programme Schedule click here
6th June 2016
8th June 2016
3 Day Residential Training Programme on “Mainstreaming of Disaster Risk Reduction & Climate Change Adaptation”    Programme Schedule click here
11th March 2016
12th March 2016
Two Day Programme on Noting & Drafting Skills click here
9th May 2016
11th May 2016
Three day Residential Training Programme on Integration of Survey & Land Records    Programme Schedule click here
12th May 2016
14th May 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programme on Convergence between Panchayat Raj, Revenue, Agriculture, Cooperation, Animal Husbandry and Treasuries & Accounts    Programme Schedule click here
12th May 2016
14th May 2016
Three day Residential Training Programme on Integration of Survey and Land Records    Programme Schedule click here
12th May 2016
14th May 2016
Three Day Residential Training Programmes on Convergence between Panchayat Raj, Revenue, Agriculture, Cooperation, Animal Husbandry and Treasuries & Accounts at ETC Srikalahasti    Programme Schedule click here
2nd May 2016
4th May 2016
Three Day Training Programme – Village Revenue Officers (VROs) Programme Schedule click here
2nd May 2016
4th May 2016
Three Day Training Programme – Village Revenue Officers (VROs) Programme Schedule click here
25th April 2016
27th April 2016
Three Day Programme for VROs of Prakasam, Nellore, Krishna & Guntur Dists.    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
25th April 2016
27th April 2016
Three Day Programme for VROs of Kurnool, YSR Kadapa & Anantapur Dists.    Programme Schedule    Resource Persons click here
19th January 2016
21st January 2016
Three Day Training Programme for TOTs of Revenue    Programme Schedule click here
19th January 2016
21st January 2016
Three Day Training Programme for TOTs of Revenue    Programme Schedule click here
15th February 2016
29th February 2016
Survey Training Programme click here
1st March 2016
3rd March 2016
Three Day Programme on Ethics for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, GoI click here
1st March 2016
3rd March 2016
Three Day Programme for the DDOs of Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam    Programme Schedule click here
3rd March 2016
Half Day Meeting on Skill Development of Fishermen Youth click here
5th March 2016
6th March 2016
Two Day Programme on Basic Leadership Skills for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, GoI click here
15th March 2016
17th March 2016
Three Day Training Programme for VROs for the districts of Anantapur, West Godavari, Kadapa, Prakasam & Chittoor in assiciation with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-1   Programme Schedule Batch-II click here
21st March 2016
4th April 2016
15 Day Survey Training Programme click here
18th April 2016
20th April 2016
Three Day Programme on Ethics for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, GoI click here
11th April 2016
13th April 2016
Three Day Training Programme – Village Revenue Officers (VROs) in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP    Training Schedule click here
11th April 2016
13th April 2016
Three Day Training Programme – Village Revenue Officers (VROs) in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP    Training Schedule click here
11th April 2016
13th April 2016
Three Day Training Programme – Village Revenue Officers (VROs) in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP    Training Schedule    Resource Persons click here
11th April 2016
13th April 2016
Three Day Training Programme – Village Revenue Officers (VROs) in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP    Training Schedule click here
11th April 2016
12th April 2016
Two Day Programme on Basic Leadership Skills for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, GoI click here
4th January 2016
6th January 2016
IT Training Programme for the functionaires of Stamps & Registration Department, GoAP click here
7th January 2016
9th January 2016
IT Training Programme for the functionaires of Stamps & Registration Department, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-1 click here
11th January 2016
14th January 2016
Four Day IT Training Programme for the functionaries of different departments, GoAP click here
29th January 2016
One Day Sensitization Workshop on Innovative/Best Practices in e Governance in association with CIPS, Hyderabad click here
27th January 2016
7th April 2016
II Batch - 75 Days Residential Training Programme for 52 Sr. & Jr. Accountants of Treasuries Department, GoAP click here
2nd February 2016
4th February 2016
Three Day Training Programme for VROs for the districts of Guntur, Krishna, Kurnool, Nellore, East Godavari & Vizianagaram in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-I   Programme Schedule Batch-II click here
9th February 2016
11th February 2016
Three Day Training Programme for VROs for the districts of Guntur, Krishna, Kurnool, Nellore, East Godavari & Vizianagaram in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-1   Programme Schedule Batch-II   Programme Schedule Batch-III click here
15th February 2016
17th February 2016
Three Day Training Programme for VROs for the districts of Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-1   Programme Schedule Batch-II click here
16th February 2016
18th February 2016
Three Day Training Programme for VROs for the districts of Anantapur, West Godavari, Kadapa, Prakasam & Chittoor (NIL) in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-I & II click here
18th February 2016
20th February 2016
Three Day Training Programme for VROs for the districts of Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-I   Programme Schedule Batch-II click here
19th February 2016
20th February 2016
Two Day Programme on Basic Leadership Skills for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, GoI click here
23rd February 2016
25th February 2016
Three Day Training Programme for VROs for the districts of Anantapur, West Godavari, Kadapa, Prakasam & Chittoor (NIL) in association with Dept. of Revenue, GoAP   Programme Schedule Batch-I   Programme Schedule Batch-II click here
26th February 2016
27th February 2016
Two Day Programme on Basic Leadership Skills for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, GoI click here


Copyrights @ APHRDI Contact