APHRDI

2017 Profiles

SNo Name Designation Department Subject Workshop Cell Email Place/State Profile
1 Dr. Satya Narayana Assistant Professor Health Experiences & Lessons Learnt of DNB Health Care and Hospital Management 11-13 April 2017 9535450999 drsathya1@gmail.com Bangalore
2 Dr D Shankar Reddy Asst. Professor in Community Medicine Health Material & Financial Management in Health Care Health Care and Hospital Management 11-13 April 2017 9963589333 drshankarreddy1979@gmail.com Chittoor
3 Dr Vinay Gupta Deputy Director Medical, DNB DNB Programme Health Care and Hospital Management 11-13 April 2017 9350229484 vinay.gupta@natboard.edu.in New Delhi
4 Sri D.N.Murthy State Senior coordinator for RBSK Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh,Health Department Rashtriya Bal Swasthya Karyakram (RBSK) Comprehensive School Health e-Health Initiatives from 27-28,February,2017 9492482116 schoolhealthrbsk.rksk@gmail.com Guntur
5 Dr M.S. Sridhar Professor of Medicine Health Over view of Health Care Management in India Human Resource Management in Health care Health Care and Hospital Management 11-13 April 2017 9492300261 sridhar.ms16@gmail.com Chittoor
6 Dr Prasanna Lakshmi MD Department of Ayush Presentation on Ayush e-Health Initiatives from 27-28,February,2017 9248759571 kprasannalakshmimd@gmail.com Prakasam
7 Dr. Girija Kumari Medical Consultant-Health Health,Primal Swasthya Management and Research Institute Primal Swasthya Management and Research Institute e-Health Initiatives from 27-28,February,2017 9866577242 girija_v@piramalswasthya.org Hyderabad
8 Dr N.S.Raju St. Josephs Hospice, Health,St. Josephs Hospital,Near Zilla Parishad,Visakhapatnam Palliative Care e-Health Initiatives from 27-28,February,2017 9959599288 agecarefoundation@hotmail.com Visakhapatnam
9 Dr Purnamma Assistant Professor Health, Community Medicine,Guntur medical College Community Medicine e-Health Initiatives from 27-28,February,2017 9440937717 drpurnamma 2015@gmail.com Guntur
10 Dr S V Kumar Retired Principal Health,Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam Conquering New Frontiers : Telemedicine and e-Health in Andhra Pradesh e-Health Initiatives from 27-28,February,2017 9849402112 dr.svkumar@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
11 Dr. D. Praveen Programme Head Primary Health Care Research Andhra Pradesh Rural Health Initiative (APRHI) e-Health Initiatives from 27-28,February,2017 9959777623 dpraveen@georgeinstitute.org.in Guntur
12 Prof Praveen Vashist Officer In-charge Health Community Ophthalmology Indian Eye care - A national perspective Vision Centres 2-4 November,2016 9999975072 praveenvashist@yahoo.com New Delhi
13 Dr Madhu Uddaraju Medical Director Health Srikiran Institute of Opthalmology Vision Centres a step forward in Community Eye Care Vision Centres 2-4 November,2016 9440911133 eyedrmadhu@gmail.com East Godavari
14 Mr. Anjaneyulu Consultant, Opthometrist L V Prasad Eye Institute Health Clinical protocols in the vision centres Vision Centres 2-4 November,2016 9959579669 anji@lvpei.org Hyderabad
15 Dr Murali Krishna HoD Health,Optholmology Department Rangaraya Medical College Blindness in Children - Causes and Prevention Vision Centres 2-4 November,2016 9866222154 muralikrishnavalluru@gmail.com Kakinada
16 Dr Sandhyavali Associate Professor Health,Guntur Medical College,District Programme Manager Blindness Need of Eye Donation Vision Centres 2-4 November,2016 9848476881 sandhyavalilam@gmail.com Guntur
17 Sri Keshav Desiraju IAS (Retd.), Former Union Secretary Health Inaugural Session Vision Centres 2-4th November , 2016 9891009827 keshavdesiraju@gmail.com Hyderabad
18 Ms Menakshi Gautham Research Fellow Health,SHTM/PHFI B.Sc Community Health Programme My experiences Vision Centres 2-4th November , 2017 9871145571 gautham.meenakshi@gmail.com New Delhi
19 Dr. B S Garg Dean Health,Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences Integration of Medical Education with Primary, Secondary & Tertiary Health Care-MGIMS model Vision Centres 9422141693 gargbs@gmail.com Maharashtra
20 Ms Sashi Priya Faculty Aravind Eye Care Systems Vision Centres Aravind Eye Care Model Vision Centres 9994114702 sashi@aravind.org Tamil Nadu
21 Dr. Srinivas Marmamula Public Health Specialist Health,L V Prasad Eye Institute LVPEI - Vision Centres Vision Centres 2-4th November2016 9848148032 srioptom@lvpei.org Hyderabad
22 Dr.Sheela Karalam.B DMO Indian Systems of Medicine, Kerala Reorientation of TB Vision Centres 2-4th November , 2016 9447512911 sheelakaralam@gmail.com Kerala
23 Dr Sushil Patil Clinical Coordinator Jan Swasthya Sahyog Political Economy of ill Health and the solutions to the Problems in Poor India Vision Centres 2-4th November , 2016 9486939504 drsushil.jss@gmail.com Chhattisgarh
24 Prof. Praveen Kumar Professor Dept., of Biotechnology, KL University Role of Bio Technology in Human Health Vision Centres 2-4th November , 2016 9849629496 vemuripraveen@kluniversity.in Vijayawada
25 Sri Uday Bhaskar ASO District Supply Office Public Distribution System Re engineering in Public Governance 24-26,November,2016 8008301467 aso2vja@gmail.com Krishna
26 Dr G.B. Reddy Department of Law Osmania University Introducing to patenting system 2) Copy right Geographical indication of goods IPR introduction Patent Law & Policy ,21-23rd November 2016 9440284993 gbredlaw@gmail.com Hyderbad
27 Dr. Chinu Sinivasan LOCOST Centre Product Patent and exclusive marketing rights Or Challenges in Patent Regime & Right to Health Product Patent and exclusive marketing rights Or Challenges in Patent Regime & Right to Health Patent Law & Policy ,21-23rd November 2016 9998771064 sahajbrc@gmail.com Gujarat
28 Sri G. Srinivasa Rao LFL Head Master Education 1)Emotional Intelligence 2)Time Management 3)Stress Management 4)Goal Setting ITP for Cutting Edge Government Functionaries 17th to 21st October 2016 9492271182 nil@com Krishna
29 Prof. Venkat Reddy Professor EFLU, Hyd Phonetics and Pronunciation for Neutral English Communication & Presentation Skills 6-8 June,2016,APHRDI,Bapatla 9346456359 venkatciefl@gmail.com Hyderbad
30 Shri Koteswar Rao Project Director ANU, Guntur Effective Communication Skills Communication & Presentation Skills 6-8 June,2016,APHRDI,Bapatla 9849273863 sirkoti@gmail.com Guntur
31 Mrs. B Varalakshmi Teacher Trainer Listening Loud and Clear: How to Use your mind, heart and ears Over Here Over There: Effective Communication Skills for Virtual Teams Communication & Presentation Skills 6-8 June,2016,APHRDI,Bapatla 0 b.varalakshmi@gmail.com Guntur
32 Dr. M Sambasiva Rao Retd. Professor Bapatla Engg. College Origin of Tsunami Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9440092796 dr_mssambasivarao@yahoo.com Guntur
33 Sri Pondari Satyanarayana Scientist, SE National Remote Sensing Centre, Indian Space Research Organisation Role of ISRO in Cyclone Warning dissemination system and Disaster Management Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9441089824 satyanarayana_p@nrsc.gov.in Hyderbad
34 Sri K. Siva Sankara Rao Dy. Director Revenue Disaster Management Department APSDMA Initiatives and way forward Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 7032814369 sivakotla@yahoo.com Hyderbad
35 Dr (Mrs) K. Nagaratna Scientist-D Meteorological Centre, GoI Natural disasters -Tsunamis and storm surge and their related studies Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9951531216 knratna@gmail.com Hyderbad
36 Dr D Srinagesh Chief Scientist NGRI, Hyderabad Earthquake Hazards Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9440289075 srinagesh@ngri.res.in Hyderabad
37 Sri K.R.M. Kishore Kumar IPS, Additional DG Railway Police Responding to Disaster Situation and Planning for Disaster Management Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9908017309 kishoreips@yahoo.com Hyderabad
38 Dr. R.Ramasubramanian M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation M S Swaminathan Foundation work on Tsunami affected areas Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9440314604 rramasubram ani@rediffmail.com Hyderabad
39 Mr. J Sri Kalyana Rama Lecturer Birla Institute of Technology & Science - Pilani Earthquake and Tsunami-Information, Causes and Effects Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9490366060 kalyan@hyderabad.bits-pilani.ac.in Hyderabad
40 Shri Ramana Murthy DEE Andhra Pradesh State Disaster Mitigation Society Disaster Mitigation Studies Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9949624533 pvrm_in@yahoo.com Hyderabad
41 Dr. K. Gopi Krishna Assistant Professor National Institute of Technology, Warangal Impact of earthquakes and tsunamis on physical infrastructure Tsunami and Storm Surges & Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 8332969258 kgopi.iitr@gmail.com Warangal
42 Sri Naga Raju Social Development Specialist, NIUM, JNNURM Hyderabad Disaster risk reduction into the design and implementation of emergency preparedness, Mainstreaming of Disaster Risk Reduction & Climate Change Adaptation 6-8 June 2016,Bapatla 9866257530 adps999999@gmail.com Hyderabad
43 Sri Nagaraja Kumar M INCOIS, Hyderabad INCOIS, Hyderabad Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS) & its Role Mainstreaming of Disaster Risk Reduction & Climate Change Adaptation 6-8 June 2016,Bapatla 8885566620 raja@incois.gov.in Hyderabad
44 Dr Rajeswar Jonnalagadda Sr. Subject Specialist Climate Change and Environment, ICSD DRR & CCA particular reference to Agriculture Mainstreaming of Disaster Risk Reduction & Climate Change Adaptation 6-8 June 2016,Bapatla 9490381992 rajeswarintercooperationorg.in@gmail.com Hyderabad
45 Shri Rakesh Dubbudu Co-Convenor National Campaign for Peoples Right to Information (NCPRI) Details of RTI ACT, Best Practices of RTI ACT RTI Act 6-7 January,2017 9885419012 rkrd.rti@gmail.com Hyderabad
46 Sri T V Bhaskar State RTI Activist RTI RTI Success Stories RTI Act 6-7 January,2017 0 saadhyam@gmail.com Guntur
47 Sri Yarramsetty Jaganmohanrao AP State President SamacharaHakku Prachara Aikya Vedika RTI Act, Gender Mainstreaming, Ethical and Human Values, Communication skills and Human Rights RTI Act 6-7 January,2017 9490880543,9491544403 jmyarramsetty@gmail.com Guntur
48 Sri V Satyanarayana Convenor AP State Committee UFRTI RTI Success Stories Right to Information (RTI) in association with Aacharya Nagarjuna University 23-24,December,2016 9440978939 cyclevja@gmail.com Vijayawada
49 Sri S P Parameswar General Secretary Zilla Samachara Hakku Parirakshana Vedika How to expand the scope of proactive publication Monitoring & Evaluation System of RTI Right to Information (RTI) in association with Aacharya Nagarjuna University 23-24,December,2016 9441950736 sp.malyavantham@gmail.com Ananthapur
50 Prof A Subrahmanyam Professor of Law Chanakya National Law University RTI Act Obligations and Responsibility History and Evolution of RTI Act and Judiciary Right to Information (RTI) in association with Aacharya Nagarjuna University 23-24,December,2016 9440315993 annamsubrahmanyam@gmail.com Vijayawada
51 Sri Muppalla Subba Rao Advocate Member Bar Council of Andhra Pradesh Rights and Duties of Citizens and Authorities under RTI ACT Right to Information (RTI) in association with Aacharya Nagarjuna University 23-24,December,2016 9397902903 muppallasubbarao@rediffmail.com Rajahmundry
52 Sri Srinivas Madhav Judicial Officer State Information Commission What is the fee for seeking information? ? Fee for BPL Applican etc Right to Information Act 28-29 November,2016 9247159343 srinivasmadhav@india.com Hyderabad
53 Sri R S Aravindakshan IRS, Jt. Commissioner of Income Tax Range Income Tax Department Taxation with particular reference to e Commerce e Commerce 11-13 July ,2016 8985970147 rsarvindirs@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
54 Shri N Srujan Kumar Deputy Commissioner of Customs Customs Preventive Division Ice Gate - e Commerce Portal e Commerce 11-13 July ,2017 8106088444 srujannakidi@gmail.com Prakasam
55 Sri A N Guru Murthy General Manager APFDC Sale of Red sanders wood through e-tender & e-auction in Govt of AP e Commerce 9515116432 nil@gmail.com Hyderabad
56 Sri K Rama Reddy efresh.com ekraftsindia.com ekraftsindia.com e Commerce 7702774546 ratnak2k@gmail.com Hyderabad
57 Sri J Raja Kishore Assistant Vice President CSC e-Goverenance Services India Limited Digital Lockers CRDA I Batch 9849074498 raja.kishore@cscegovindia.com Hyderabad
58 Sri N Vijay Kumar Future E learning Resource Ltd e Solutions e Solutions e Solutions 7382632324 nil@gmail.com Hyderabad
59 Prof. Padma Assoc. Professor NIT, Warangal e Commerce with reference to Citizen e Commerce 9440427886 nil@gmail.com Warangal
60 Shri A.Nookaraju Certified Financial Education Trainer SEBI Financial Education to the People at Large e Commerce 9866035787 anraju_ammu@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
61 Sri Venu Gopal Project Manager AP Technology Services E-MarketPlace e Commerce 11-13 July ,2016 9966961652 pm_eproc_itc@ap.gov.in Hyderabad
62 Shri G Viswanadhan Functional Manager ITE&C Department E-Procurement e Commerce 9989334868 pm_eproc_itc@ap.gov.in Hyderabad
63 Sri H R Srivatsa Managing Director Agri Business Finance Limited Scope for Agri business through e Commerce e Commerce 11-13 July ,2016 9409620868 abfl_hyd@yahoo.com Hyderabad
64 Sri G. Syamala Rao Certified Financial Education Trainer SEBI e Commerce e Commerce 11-13 July ,2016 9247106231 gsrgvp@gmail.com Hyderabad
65 Mrs. C.S.Rama Lakshmi IFS (Rtd.) Advisor to Govt. of Andhra Pradesh National Womens Parliament Women Empowerment and Poverty Eradication Global Trends for Good Governance 16 & 17th March 2017 9849903399 csrlakshmi@gmail.com Vijayawada
66 Prof.Puttu Guru Prasad Lawyer Research Scholar of JNTUK Good Governance and Human Rights and future of Global Governance Global Trends for Good Governance 16 & 17th March 2017 9052616663 pgpjntuk@gmail.com Guntur
67 Dr Kiran Kumar Assistant Professor Department of Law, SV University Utilization of Resources Global Trends for Good Governance 16 & 17th March 2017 7702356094 kirankumar2077@gmail.com Chittoor
68 Ms LathaAvvaru Principal StMarrysWomens Engineering College Global Values & Conflict - Role of cultural diversity, universality & particularity Global Trends for Good Governance 16 & 17th March 2017 9010455598 lathaavvar@gmail.com Guntur
69 Dr. J. Madhu Babu Assistant Professor University College of Arts, Commerce & Law Acharya Nagarjuna University Conflict Management Models Conflict Management - Turn Conflict in to Collabration,6 & 7 th March,2017 9393110848 drmadhujan1@gmail.com Guntur
70 Dr.C.M.Vinay Kumar Assistant Professor HoD Dept. of Journalism and Mass Communication Krishna University, Machilipatnam Conflict Management - how turn to conflict into collaboration Conflict Management - Turn Conflict in to Collabration,6 & 7 th March,2017 9985085530 drcmvinayakumarku@yahoo.in Krishna
71 Sri Shekar Velpuri Consultant ePragati E-Pragati Re engineering in Public Governance 24-26,November,2016 9849013553 consultant2_epragati@ap.gov.in Vijayawada
72 Dr Nirmal K Mandal Deputy General Manager National Institute for Smart Government National Institute for Smart Government Methods and Tools of Process Re engineering in Govt. Re engineering in Public Governance 24-26,November,2016 9849900766 nirmal@nisg.org Hyderabad
73 Sri R. Chakradhar Project Manager E Pass , Centre for Good Governance E Pass Best example for re engineering Re engineering in Public Governance 9246290439 r_chakra_dhar@yahoo.com Hyderabad
74 Shri Dinesh Kumar Technical Assistant National Geo Physical Research Institute Microwave Remote Sensing Implication on Society Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial Revolution 9533540834 sdineshkumar1987@gmail.com Hyderabad
75 Shri Sandhana Mahalingam Assistant Professor, ECE Vignans University Vadlamudi GIS using Quantum Entanglement Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial Revolution 9442756453 sandalmahalingam@gmail.com Guntur
76 Shri T Narendra Babu Director Technical Andhra Pradesh Space Applications Centre (APSAC) Utilization of Remote Sensing and GIS Techniques for Development of AP Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial Revolution 9949624512 narendrababut2012@yahoo.com Hyderabad
77 Sri Ranga Rao Director (Retd.) GIS uses in Public Health Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial Revolution 20-22 July 2023 Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial RevolutiOn 9866195449 aprr90@hotmail.com Hyderabad
78 Prof. B. Hema Malini Professor, Department Geography Andhra University GIS and its Applications in Geospatial technologies Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial Revolution 9440316459 bhmalini@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
79 Sri Sarvabhouma Rao Advocate High Court Human Rights Institutions in India One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 25th March 2017 9849001654 sarvabhoumarao@gmail.com Hyderabad
80 Smt. Makkapati Sumitra Tarnaka Member State Commission for Protection of Child Rights Rights of Woman and Children One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 25th March 2017 9396883703 ankuramsumitra@gmail.com Guntur
81 Sri Ch. Satyanarayana Advocate and Visiting Faculty Symbiosis Law School The UN Convention on the Rights of Children, 1989 its optional protocals - Indian Response One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 25th March 2017 8309956947 dydirector@slsh.edu.in Hyderabad
82 Sri Suresh P Babu Executive Director Aware - Integrated Rural Development Programme Rights of other vulnerable Groups One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 25th March 2017 9177771521 ed@aware-group.com Hyderabad
83 Sri Shaik Ismail Dy.Collector (Rtd) NA Human Rights Violation in India One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 25th March 2017 9949876608 skismail1955@gmail.com Guntur
84 Sri M.S.Sastry Manager Office of State Project Monitoring Unit (RoFR) Recognition of Forest Rights Act, 2006 One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 25th March 2017 9848247331 spmu45@gmail.com Vijayawada
85 Sri M.A Shakeel Advocate Centre for Social and Constitutional Studies Human Rights Law Network Introduction to Human Rights HumanRights 20th February-2017 9849729258 mashakeel2000@gmail.com Hyderabad
86 Professor Nirmala Professor Dr B R Ambedkar College of Law Andhra University Rights of Woman and Children HumanRights 20th February-2017 9908473080 n.nadella@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
87 Prof. R. Radhakrishnan Assistant Professor Symbiosis Law School The UN Convention on the Rights of Children, 1989 its optional protocals - Indian Response HumanRights 20th February-2017 9100953115 r.krishnan@slsh.edu.in Hyderabad
88 Dr. Palla Trinadha Rao Advocate & Researcher NA The Forest Rights Act, 2006 One Day Training Programme on Human Rights 10 th January,2017 9618296682 pallatrinadh5@gmail.com Rajahmundry
89 Sri R Subba Rao Chairman, IAS (Retd.) Telangana State SC/ST Commission SC/ST Issues & Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe Human Rights 10 th January,2017 9866224550 telanganascstcommission@gmail.com NA
90 Mrs Y Vishnu Priya Faculty of Law Osmania University UN Convention on the Rights of the Child, 1989 and its optional protocols Human Rights 10 th January,2017 9440610681 vishnu.law14@yahoo.com Hyderabad
91 Ms V Rajyalakshmi Professor Dr B R Ambedkar College of Law Andhra University Human Rights Violation in India One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 20th February-2017 9393088890 rajyalakshmiv@rediffmail.com Visakhapatnam
92 Dr. Srigouri Kosuri Assistant Professor PG Department of Legal Studies and Research Acharya Nagarjuna University Rights of other vulnerable Groups HumanRights 20th February-2017 9849692337 srigouri_kosuri@yahoo.co.in Guntur
93 Prof. S Dwarakanath Faculty Dept. of Law, Osmania University Rights of Woman and Children Human Rights 10 th January,2017 9441855334 sripathi_dwaraka@hotmail.com Hyderabad
94 Sri D Subramanyam Secretary State Human Rights Commission Human Rights Institutions in India Human Rights 10 th January,2017 9949642227 dande.subramanyam.ds@gmail.com Hyderabad
95 Dr. Sudhakar Principal JC College of Law Law Colleges Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 9848550353 sudhakar279@rediffmail.com Guntur
96 Prof. Ramesh Ghanta School of Education and Training Maulana Azad National Urdu University B.Ed Colleges Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 10-12 February,2017 9849169036 ramesh_ghanta@yahoo.co.in Hyderabad
97 Prof. Rajasekhar Dean, School of Management Osmania University Central Universities Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 9866699983 brsmsuh@gmail.com Hyderabad
98 Sri K Hemachandra Reddy Professor of Mechanical Engineering JNTUA College of Engineering Affiliation of Engineering Colleges Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 9440272244 konireddy@gmail.com Anantapur
99 Sri Y Kishore Dean Acharya Nagarjuna University Education Physical Education Colleges Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 9441144447 kishorey.india@gmail.com Guntur
100 Sri G Ramdhan Associate Professor of History TSP Oriental College Preparation of EC agenda Affiliation of Colleges Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 9949122100 gramdhan1715@gmail.com Hyderabad
101 Prof. PSN Reddy Retd. Prof. of Chemistry Osmania University Functions of EC and Importance of statutes Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 9963690216 psnreddyou@yahoo.com Hyderabad
102 Prof.CR Visweswara Rao Retd. Prof. of English, SKU VSU Education Functions of Academic Senate Importance of Ordinances and Regulations Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 10-12 February,2017 9000868676 crvrao1@gmail.com Nellore
103 Prof. N. Rangaiah Retd. Prof. of Law & Ex-Registrar Acharya Nagarjuna University Over view of the Act Functions of Officers Non Teaching Staff In association with Sri Padmavathi Mahila University 9848361325 nakkalar@yahoo.com Guntur
104 Dr G Srinivas Chief Coordinator Jawahar Knowledge Centre Jawahar Knowldege Centres Re engineering in Public Governance 24-26,November,2016 9000550890 cce.jkc@gmail.com Hyderabad
105 Sri K Rajasekhar Deputy Director General Education Education Datawarehousing and Mining, Security, Citizen IT Interface 0 nil@gmail.com Hyderbad
106 Sri P. Subash Chandra Bose Retd. Assistant Treasury Officer Education Drafting Note Files, Duties at various levels, Maintenance of confidentiality Drafting Note Files, Duties at various levels, Maintenance of confidentiality 9440591809 psubhashchandrabose@gmail.com Chittoor
107 Sri A Dayanidi nidhiakula@gmail.com Education Financial Property, Preparation of Budget, Maintenance of Registers Financial Property, Preparation of Budget, Maintenance of Registers 9866128812 nidhiakula@gmail.com Hyderabad
108 Sri P Subrahmanyam Retd. Senior Audit Officer, AG Ex FO, KU, BRAOU, APSCHE Education Writing Cash Book Reconciliation of accounts Formats to be followed Writing Cash Book Reconciliation of accounts Formats to be followed 9441205714 pvrmurthy60@gmail.com Hyderabad
109 Sri Saicharan Singh Manager Business Education Importance of Online receipts Education 8885039939 saicharan.s@billdesk.com Hyderabad
110 Sri Krishnam Raju Audit Officer, AG Education Audit and Audit paras Audit and Audit paras 9441928734 kjagadabi@yahoo.com Hyderabad
111 5 Sri C. Sudesh Anand Advocate, High Court & Ex-standing counsel,APSCHE APSCHE Brief about court cases How to write para wise remarks Brief about court cases How to write para wise remarks 9000933032 sudeshanandc@yahoo.co.in Andharapradesh
112 Sri A.Ravi Varma STO, Bhimavaram FR, CCA Rules, Noting and Drafting, Leave Rules, Pension Rules, Treasury & Finance code Important provisions in Fundamental Rules Important provisions in Fundamental Rules 9948452029 rvalluri24@gmail.com West Godavari
113 Sri Sunil Kumar National Director Land Laws and Policies Land Governance and Emerging Trends Re engineering in Public Governance 9000222674 sunilk@landesa.org National Director
114 Dr Anant Maringanti Director Hyderabad Urban Lab Urban Research Beyond the Campus: Experience from Indian Metropolises Engineering Building With Nature 9618251776 amaringanti@gmail.com Hyderabad
115 Sri Y Abdul Basheer Member Technical Advisory Committee, Inter-State & Water Resources Department, GoA Regulation of the Flood in October 2009 at the Srisailam Project in India Engineering Building With Nature 9849059452 basheer_ce@yahoo.co.in Hyderabad
116 Sri Ravi Katukam CEO Ennovator Ingineering Discover the Innovator Engineering Building With Nature 8374933909 ravi.katukam@ennovator.in Hyderabad
117 Dr.AbdulRazzak Mohammad Professor Planning and Dean Faculty Welfare School of Planning and Architecture 1.Participatory planning for Urban and Regional Development CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9841393016 razak@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
118 Ms. S Vani Advocate, S V Associates Urban Equal Justice for Women - Role of Courts CRDA I Batch 9866085000 svani.advocate@gmail.com Hyderabad
119 Dr. Keerthi Technical Support Manager, Vasavya Mahila Mandali Urban Discrimination & Harassment of Women at work place CRDA I Batch ,Discrimination & Harassment of Women at work place 9848542521 vasavyamma@gmail.com Vijayawada
120 Sri P.Subhaschandra Bose ATO (Retd.), Chittoor Project Management & Finance CRDA I Batch CRDA I Batch 0 nil@gmail.com NIL
121 Sri M V Krishna Rao IPS (Retd.) Public Parking System Traffic Police Engineering Building With Nature 27-29 September ,2017 Engineering Building With Nature 27-29 September ,2017 7893674448 mvkrao@mbtinfra.com Hyderabad
122 Haragopal Prof. OU, Hyderabad CRDA I Batch political scientist is currently ICSSR National Fellow with the Tata Institute of Social Sciences political scientist is currently ICSSR National Fellow with the Tata Institute of Social Sciences 9490775454 profharagopal@gmail.com Hyderabad
123 Sri K.Rajabapaia Chief Engineer, Vijayawada Zone Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Renewable Energy Energy Subsidy Reforms 7-9,November 2016 9440811744 ceom_vja@southernpowerap.co.in Vijayawada
124 Sri Suneel Former State Director National Director,Land Laws & Policies Landesa,Hyderabad Land Records Management, Land Dispute Resolution & Land Admin. Integration of Survey & Land Records 12th to 14th May 2019 9000222674 sunilk@landesa.org Hyderabad
125 Ms. N Anupama Asst. Professor Dept., of CSE, ANU Women Problems in Society Gender Sensitization 19-20 January,2017 9949511606 namburianupama@gmail.com Guntur
126 Dr. P. Usha Dr. DurgabaiDeshmukh Centre for Womens Studies. Andhra University Gender Discrimination, Empowering of Women Gender Sensitization 19-20 January,2017 Gender Sensitization 19-20 January,2017 9963878899 ushapullarao@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
127 Sri Ratna Kishore State Programme Manager Direct Benefit Transfer DBT Project in NREGS-AP DBT Project in NREGS-AP 7702774546 ratnak2k@gmail.com Andharapradesh
128 Mrs V Nagamani Principal Systems Analyst NIC Telangana Implementation of e-Office in GHMC, Hyderabad Implementation of e-Office in GHMC, Hyderabad 9885980696 nagamani@ap.nic.in Hyderabad
129 Sri H. S. Shankar Project Officer, HRMS Center for e-Governance DPAR(e-Governance), Government of Karnataka Human Resource Management System Human Resource Management System 9844478794 pohrms-ceg@karnataka.gov.in Bangalore
130 Sri Muraleedharan Manningal Head SeMT Head SeMT e District Kerala and Virtual IT-Cadre Kerala e District Kerala and Virtual IT-Cadre Kerala 8086335855 muraleedharan@semt.gov.in Kerala
131 Smt Kumudavally Assistant Director Director EDCS Directorate BANGALORE ONE - INTEGRATED CITIZEN SERVICES BANGALORE ONE - INTEGRATED CITIZEN SERVICES 9448562144 adirbone@gmail.com Bangalore
132 Sri Yedukondalu Kumpati Consultant e-Governance, ITE Consultant e-Governance, ITE Digital India and Cashless Transactions Digital India and Cashless Transactions 9100938149 ddurbaneseva@gmail.com Andharapradesh
133 Amit Chakravarthy Senior Manager E-governance e-Governance project life cycle e-Governance project life cycle 9849719995 amit.jajabor@gmail.com AP
134 Sri D Subramanyam, Secretary State Human Rights Commission Human Rights Institutions in India,Protection of Human Rights Act, 1993 Human Rights Institutions in India,Protection of Human Rights Act, 1993 9949642227 dande.subramanyam.ds@gmail.com Hyderabad
135 Sri Krishna Mohan IAS(retd) Introduction to Training Course Introduction to Training Course Introduction to Training Course 9915555555 krishnamohan718@gmail.com Andharapradesh
136 Sri C. Sudesh Anand Advocate, High Court & Ex-standing counsel High Court & Ex-standing counsel Brief about court cases How to write para wise remarks 9000933032 sudeshanandc@yahoo.co.in Andharapradesh
137 Smt.D.Rama Devi A.P.State Secretary AIDWA, (Women Rights) Introduction to Human Rights - Constitutional Provisions One Day Training Programme On HumanRights 25th March 2017 9490098620 aidwaaporg@gmail.com Vijayawada
138 Dr. M V V S N Murthy State Project Monitoring Officer Human Rights Recognition of Forest Rights Act, 2006 HumanRights 20th February-2017 8978374545 spmu45@gmail.com Vijayawada
139 Sri Venkat Reddy Professor NIT, Warangal 1)Geo Design Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial Revolution 20-22 July 2016 8332969245 kvreddy229@gmail.com Warangal
140 Dr B Varalakshmi Reader (Retd) Government College for Women Guntur Objectives of Good Governance,Government College for Women Orientation to Issues of Vulnerable Groups 2)Global Trends for Good Governance 16 & 17th March 2017 9441095380 b.varalakshmi@gmail.com Guntur
141 Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao ATO Treasuries & Accounts Introduction to Treasury Applications, AP Revised Pension Rules - 1980, Manual of Spl. Pay & Allowance, Calculation of Pension ATW Workshop 5-12-2016 to 17-02-2017 9951602194 ksrao5047@gmail.com Guntur
142 Sri. Venugopal Rao DD Treasuries & Accounts AP T&A State and Subordinate Service Rules, Compassionate Appointments, Contract & Outsourcing appointments ATW Workshop 5-12-2016 to 17-02-2017 Ministirial Services & Class IV Services, 9848766006 venugopalrao_abburu@yahoo.com Hyderabad
143 Dr.D.V. Ramana Murthy Professor KBN College, Vijayawada 1)Verbal and Non Verbal Communication 2)E-governance and ICT 3)Managing Conflict 4)Personal Effectiveness 5)Change management ITP for Cutting Edge Government Functionaries 17th to 21st October 2016 9440428546 nil@gmail.com Krishna
144 Dr. S. Zahoor Ul Huq Professor G.Pulla Reddy Engineering College IoT Business Models & Strategies - Case studies from different countries Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 9885421800 szahoor@gmail.com Kurnool
145 Dr G Ravi Kumar Asst. Professor Rayalaseema University Recent Trends in IoT Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 9985090197 grkondaravi@gmail.com Kurnool
146 Dr. A. Subramanyam HOD CSE & Dean Annamacharya Institute of Technology IoT Security Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 9848998646 dr.as@ieee.org Kadapa
147 Dr. Vinay Kumar Mittal Associate Professor IIIT Over All Architecture & Building Blocks of IoT Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 7337324912 vkmittal@iiits.in Chittoor
148 Dr. C. Nagaraju Associate Professor Yogi Vemana University Practical approach to Internet of Things & Big Data Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 9949218570 nagaraju.c@yogivemanauniversity.ac.in Kadapa
149 Prof P Venkata Krishna Professor Sri Padmavati Mahila ViswaVidyalayam Cloud Computing, IOT, Big Data Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 9443215749 dr.krishna@ieee.org Chittoor
150 Dr Y Rajavara Prasad Professor IIIT Chittoor Introduction of Internet of Things & its applications Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 7337324920 yrv.prasad@iiits.in Chittoor
151 Sri Kritarth Professor & Dean, CSE eSF Labs Ltd, Cyber Security & Digital Forensics Application of IoT Challenges & Opportunities Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 10th to 12th Nov. 2016 8140551412 kritarthj@esflabs.com East Godavari
152 Sri M Kumar Sr. Technical Officer m Governance Project, CDAC Developing Mobile Apps in Indian Languages, case studies related to M-Education, M-Health, M-Agriculture, M-Governance Applications Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 10th to 12th Nov. 2016 7382632324 mkumar@cdac.in Hyderabad
153 Dr.V. V.Mani Assistant Professor Dept. of ECE Electronics & ICT Academy National Institute of Technology Wireless Communications and its Emerging Technologies Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 8332969365 vvmani2000@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
154 Dr. A. Jhansi Rani Prof. of ECE V. R. Siddhartha Engineering College Smart Antennas in Fourth Generation, Wireless Systems : Issues and Capacity Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 9949894526 jhansi9rani@gmail.com Vijayawada
155 Dr. K. Venugopal Rao Professor G. Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science (for women) Understanding Smart Phone Positioning Systems: From GPS, Cellular, WiFI and sensors Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 9849025342 kvgrao1234@gmail.com Hyderabad
156 Dr. Mohammed Ali Hussain Professor Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, KL University Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 Wireless Technologies and its current trends 0863-2399999 alihussain.phd@gmail.com Vijayawada
157 Dr. T. Sudheer Kumar Associate Professor in ECE Shri Vishnu Engineering College Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 Women Wi-Fi & Wi-Max or OFDM Basics for Wireless Communications 9866278797 skterlapu@gmail.com East Godavari
158 Dr. P. Trinatha Rao Associate Professor GITAM University Optical Communication Networks Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 9848320119 trinath@gitam.in Hyderabad
159 Dr. Naresh Associate Professor Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Reverse Engineering and Cyber Security Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies 21-23rd September,2016 8897165555 nareshmuppalaneni@gmail.com Chittoor
160 Shri Alok Gupta Founder & MD Pyramid Cyber Security & Forensic Digital Crime Fraud & Forensic Investigations IOT for Human Safety & Security Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies 21-23rd September,2016 9999189650 alok.gupta@pyramidcyber.com New Delhi
161 158 Dr.B. Sundar, Director ESD (Meeseva) IFS IOT Description of Technology, Business Ecosystem, Issues and Challenges Internet of Things (IoT) 21-23rd September 2016 8332959789 dir_eseva@ap.gov.in Hyderabad
162 Sri A.V.Praveen Krishna Assistant Professor KL University Internet of Things for Better Society Internet of Things (IoT) 21-23rd September 2016. 9949395595 praveenkrishnacsi@gmail.com Vijayawada
163 Dr. Vishal Saraswat Assistant Professor C R Rao Advanced Institute of Mathematics Statistics and Computer Science (AIMSCS) Lightweight Cryptography for IoT Internet of Things (IoT) 21-23rd September 2016. 9703572379 vishal.saraswat@gmail.com Hyderabad
164 Sri S Dinesh Professor Public Speaker & Motivational Trainer . IoT & Smart Environment Creation Internet of Things (IoT) 21-23rd September 2016 7569622007 dinesh.sandeboina001@gmail.com Hyderabad
165 Sri Krishna Sastry Pendyala Head Forensics and Fraud; Management Division, TCS Malware attacks, trends & Crime as a Service (CaaS) Malicious Software and its underground Economy 29 to 31st August,2017 9490433296 sastry.cyber@gmail.com Hyderabad
166 Sri S Nagendranath HOD CSE Sasi Institute of Technology and Engineering Malicious Software Malicious Software and its underground Economy 9490433296 sastry.cyber@gmail.com West Godavari
167 Sri Ravi Kishore Technical Officer E Security Team, CDAC Malware Injections and Mitigations Malicious Software and its underground Economy 9703630992 kravikishore.e@gmail.com Hyderabad
168 Shri Ram Mohan Superintendent of Police Cyber Crimes Wing Crime Invenstigation Department Cyber Crimes Financial Crimes New Technology brings New Crimes Malicious Software and its underground Economy 9440700902 rukkalam@gmail.com Hyderabad
169 Shri Raja Sekhar Professor Department of CSE, KL University Malicious Software: Dos and Don t s in the domain of Smart World or e World Malicious Software and its underground Economy 9848796748 rajasekhar_cse@kluniversity.in Vijayawada
170 Sri A Sai Suneel Asst. Professor Sri Padmavathi Mahila Visvavidyalayam Malware work : state of the - art analysis and detection techniques Malicious Software and its underground Economy 29 to 31st August,2025 9490063616 saisuneel.adem@gmail.com Chittoor
171 Shri Jacob Victor General Manager APTS Cryptography, Secret key, publickey, digital signatures – authentication and identification Malicious Software and its underground Economy 9000551856 jacob@apts.gov.in Hyderabad
172 Dr. C. V. Guru Rao Professor SR Engineering College Secure and Efficient Long Term Data Management Malicious Software and its underground Economy 9849649069 guru_cv_rao@hotmail.com Warangal
173 Sri Chandra Sekara Reddy Lead-Cyber Security Analytics Data Security Council of India Data Protection in India Malicious Software and its underground Economy 9880512125 venkatesh.murthy@dsci.in Karnataka
174 Sri Srinivasa Murthy CEO, IT & Electronics Society INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT IoT and Smart Environment Creation Mobile Governance & Emerging Technologies from Smart phones to Internet of Things 13-15,July.2016 9515116432 ceo_elits@ap.gov.in Hyderabad
175 Sri. Suraj Aravind Assistant Professor University College of Engineering Emerging Technologies from Smart Phones to Internet of Things Mobile Governance & Emerging Technologies from Smart phones to Internet of Things 9849510226 surajbsa97@gmail.com East Godavari
176 Sri Vijay Sekhar Principal Research IIIT Mobile Governance : The way forward Mobile Governance & Emerging Technologies from Smart phones to Internet of Things 9849750410 vijay@iiit.ac.in Hyderabad
177 Sri Koti Reddy Saripalli CEO Bharat Innovation Lab e­Gov Technological Framework ­From e Governance Mobile Governance & Emerging Technologies from Smart phones to Internet of Things 9618008811 koti.saripalli@bharathinnovationlabs.com Hyderabad
178 Smt. K Jhansi Rani Dy. Director Survey Settlements and Land Records 1)Need for Resurvey with advance technology for integrating land records registration and revenue 2)Need for Integration of all sale transactions on land and property with revenue administration and title guarantee Integration of Survey & Land Records 9440296339 rddkurnool@gmail.com Vijayawada
179 Sri. P. Srirama Raju General Manager, NEDCAP (Retd.) Managing Director Surya Renewable Energy Enterpreneur Pvt.Ltd Smart Grid Demonstration with Renewable Energy Integration Energy Subsidy Reforms 7-9,November 2016 9490117154 suryavamsi_9@yahoo.com Hyderabad
180 Sri S. P. Shorey Special Officer Planning (Retd.) Director Urban Management,CGG Spatial Planning reasons for planning, development, urbanization, urban development, conservation etc. Methods & Tools in contemporary Planning & Management Urban Planning and Management 11th to 13th May 2017 9849909944 shoreysasi@gmail.com Hyderabad
181 Dr Shaik N Meera, Principal Scientist ICAR - Indian Institute of Rice Research Digital Strategies in Agricultural Value Chains -Best Practices from Across the Globe Best Practices from Across the Globe 9000680909 shaikmeera@drricar.org Hyderabad
182 Sai Ramesh Bhagavatula Senior IT Faculty IT Introduction to e-Governance & Digital India,e-Governance Project Development Lifecycle Key challenges and learning from past experience ,Need for a holistic approach , e-Governance Project Development lifecycle 9849116565 rameshsai@gmail.com Hyderabad
183 B RatnaKumari Professor meaning Director & Chairperson BOS,and implications Centre for Womens Studies Gender bias and discrimination 9866298798 nil@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
184 Dr SVN Lalitha, , Professor Convener Universities Womens Forum, KL University Gender Sensitization measures in EEE Department Gender Sensitization Measures in Universities 9490513391 nil@gmail.com Vijayawada
185 Sri Devajoy Choudhury Consultant NeGD Stakeholder & Problem Identification and Services Identification & Service Prioritization and Service Level management : Exercise on Stakeholder & Problem Identification, Identifying services & service prioritization and service level Management 9980299036 devchoudhury@gmail.com NA
186 Ms Kiran Mai Assistant Professor,CSE University College of Engineering Kakinada Introduction to Management Information System Introduction, History and Components of Information System 9848818584 mvallikiran@gmail.com East Godavari
187 G.V. Chalam Professor, Professor Commerce and Business Administration Impact of MIS Govt. organizations/departments Introduction to Management Information System 9440613822 chalam_nu@yahoo.com Guntur
188 Dr. Siva Koti Reddy Assistant Professor Vignan University Factors contributing to the success / failures or advantage of MISIndia & other countries Factors contributing to the success / failures or advantage of MIS India & other countries 9966010919 shiva.manukonda@gmail.com Guntur
189 Dr. D. Srinivasa Rao Assistant Professor, Ph.D., Depart., of Biotechnology ANU Management of Multiple Waste Streams Management of Multiple Waste Streams 9908772460 srine.rao@anu.ac.in Guntur
190 Sri KshitijAditeya Advisory Managing Director Knowledge Knowledge Advisory, Lucknow Use of Plastics in Road Construction Implementation and Roll Out CENTRE FOR INNOVATIONS IN PUBLIC SYSTEMS 9044463363 kas@knowledgeadvisory.com Lucknow
191 Sri Maganti J Muthukumara Swamy Principal Consultant CB&IEBC Strategy Directorate of MA&UD GoAP SWM Case Studies on Best Practices SWM - Case Studies on Best Practices 9246553850 scimmu2017@gmail.com Andharapradesh
192 Sri T Vidya Sagar Environmental Scientist Senior AP Pollution Control Board Municipal Solid Waste Management Scenario in India & current status in AP & ULB Municipal Waste Managemen 9866776751 sagvid@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
193 Sri Siva SubbarayuduKasturi, PM & HRM Consultant Directorate of MA&UD,GoAP State CB-IEBC Mission Management Unit SCIMMU - an opportunity for ULBs in the state for uniform & synchronized CB, IB & IEBC Activities Municipal Waste Management 7337358418 sivakasturi@garbology.in Guntur
194 Sri Khaja Mohiddin Associate Professor Department of IT VVIT College, Role of Mobile Governance in Health Care Mobile Governance 8985359556 mail2mohiddin@gmail.com Guntur
195 Sri Sudhakar Challapalli CEO Raskey Software Solutions Challenges in M-Governance Mobile Governance 9440072992 sudhakar@raskeysoft.com Hyderabad
196 Mrs Chennupati Vidya Former MP & President Vasvya Mahila Mandali Opening Remarks Civil Services Day 9848542521 vasavyamm@gmail.com Vijayawada
197 Prof. Dr. A Lakshminath Pro-Chancellor emeritus & Founder Vice-Chancellor Chanakya National Law University Interactive Session "Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 " 9234667161 alakshminath@gmail.com Bihar
198 Prof. A Rajendra Prasad Vice Chancellore Acharya Nagarjuna University Interactive Session Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 0 anuvc@yahoo.co.in Guntur
199 Dr. M V Narasimha Sarma Former Professor of Economics Acharya Nagarjuna University Book Review -"Who moved my Interest Rate?" - written by Sri D Subba Rao, Former RBI Governor Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 9849431515 drmvnarasimhasarma@gmail.com Guntur
200 Sri Justice P.S. Narayana Formar Judge High Court of Andhra Pradesh Interactive Session "Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 " 9999500649 psnarayana48@gmail.com New Delhi
201 Sri Vineet Sinha Scientific Officer Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tele ECG Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 9820707658 vineet_barc@yahoo.com Mumbai
202 Sri A Ravi Krishna, IPS Superintendent of Police Police Department A Journey Towards Peace of Kappatralla Village Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 9440795500 spkurnool.kur@gmail.com Kurnool
203 Dr. P Ramesh Chandra Former Director (Health) Health Moderator Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 7032939808 nil@gmail.com Hyderabad
204 Dr T Mohan Krishna Vice Principal Pendekanti Law College Vasavi Academy of Education Publication of Facts about Policies & Decisions and How to provide Reasons for Decisions RTI – Appellate Authorities, PIOs & APIOs 9866177385 juristmohan@yahoo.com Hyderabad
205 Ms. Sandhya Sridevi Maripini Professor Department of Commerce & Management Studies, e-Business e Commerce 9848842230 sandhyasrideviau@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
206 Dr.N.V.N.Chary Associate professor of commerce Kakatiya Govt. College Electronics Fund Transfer (EFT) Electronic Data Interchange e commerce 9866610429 nallanvnc9@gmail.com Hanamkonda
207 Siva S Kasturi Guntur PMP PGDM (HR&FIN) MBA (SYSTEMS) Project & HR Management Consultant O/o The DMA, Brick & Motor VS Online Retail e commerce 91 sivaskasturi@gmail.com Guntur
208 Prof Mamilla Rajasekhar, , Head Dept. of Commerce Sri Venkateswara University, Electronic Payment Systems E Governance e commerce 9347036765 mamillarajasekhar@gmail.com Tirupathi
209 Mrs Manimala Management Trustee Sankara Foundation Gender Issues in Health Sector System Gender Sensitization with Special Focus on Medico Legal Issues - 22 - 24 May, 2017 9177277077 mt@sankarfoundation.in Visakhapatnam
210 Dr Sasikanth Assistant Professor Forensic Medicine Government Medical College Crime Against Women Gender Sensitization with Special Focus on Medico Legal Issues - 22 - 24 May, 2017 9395555755 sasikanth.z@nic.in Nellore
211 Sri Narra Srinivasa Rao Advocate National Secretary, All India Lawyers Union Gender Justice – Right to equality Constitution and Special legislations for women Gender Sensitization with Special Focus on Medico Legal Issues - 22 - 24 May, 2017 9440441488 nsradvocate@gmail.com Guntur
212 Dr. M. Madhuri Irene Asst. Professor ICFAI Law School, IFHE Right to Abortion and Female Foeticide, PNDT Act Gender Sensitization with Special Focus on Medico Legal Issues - 22 - 24 May, 2017 9247133349 madhuriirene@gmail.com Hyderabad
213 Ms Padma Legal Counsellor NA Domestic Violence Act Gender Sensitization with Special Focus on Medico Legal Issues - 22 - 24 May, 2017 9885594594 sakhiguntur@gmail.com Guntur
214 Dr Sitamanikyam Assistant Professor Department of Law Andhra University Socio legal diagnosis of women’s right to health - A Constitutional Obligation of the State, Legislative policy - Executive empathy and Judicial sympathy of women health Gender Sensitization with Special Focus on Medico Legal Issues - 22 - 24 May, 2017 9440084024 sitakonala@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
215 Dr Bramaramba Vice Principal Lalitha Nursing College Gender & Development issues - Constitutional Provisions Gender Sensitization with Special Focus on Medico Legal Issues - 22 - 24 May, 2017 9666682079 mbr.lssh@gmail.com Guntur
216 Dr.P.S .Sarma Lecturer KIMS Medical college Nutritional Deficiencies and Prevention Food & Nutrition - 29 - 31 May, 2017 9440118712 drpappuss@gmail.com East Godavari
217 Dr.K.V.Sucharitha Assistant Professor Dept. of Home Science Sri Venkateswara University Prevention of Micro nutrient Deficiencies Aetiology of Malnutrition Food & Nutrition - 29 - 31 May, 2017 9949762746 suchivenkata@gmail.com chittoor
218 Dr.K.V.SanthiSree Assistant Professor Food and Nutritional Sciences Nagarjuna University Maternal and Child Health and Nutrition Concept of Food & Nutrition Food & Nutrition - 29 - 31 May, 2017 9951414540 santhi2020@rediffmail.com Guntur
219 Sri Purushottam GAP and Food Consultant NIRD Resource Person Kitchen Gardens- Pathway to ensure Food security and Nutrition Forgotten Crops: Millets - Key to Food and Nutrition Security Food & Nutrition - 29 - 31 May, 2017 9849437812 purushotham_23@yahoo.com Hyderabad
220 Dr Suseela Lanka Assistant Professor Department of Bio Technology Krishna University Stress and Nutrition Food & Nutrition - 29 - 31 May, 2017 9866914670 susheelalankaku@gmail.com Andhra Pradesh
221 Dr. J.N.L.Latha Assistant Professor Department of Bio Technology How to achieve food and nutritional security in India Three Day Residential Training Programme on Food & Nutrition 9290907081 jnlavanyalatha@yahoo.co.in Krishna University
222 Dr Vimala Beera Assistant Professor College of Food Science & Technology Water, Health, Sanitation Prevention of Micro nutrient Deficiencies Will come Directly Food & Nutrition - 29 - 31 May, 2017 8008600915 vimala.fst@gmail.com Guntur
223 Sri Venkat Changavalli Chairman Chairman ABC NEXT India Private Limited Essentials of Leadership 3 Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation (in association with AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation (APBWC) 1-3 june 2017 98499 95961 venkat.changavalli@gmail.com NIT, Warangal
224 Sri Abhijith Jayanthi CEO AP Brahmin Cooperative Credit Society Activities of ABC Cooperative Society 3 Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9866898311 Abhijith.jayanthi@yahoo.com Andhra Pradesh
225 Sri Bhavani Sankar Ganti General Manager AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation Brief on APBWC People, ABC Products, APBWC Process Three Day Residential Training Programme “for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation” 9666777904 gbsankar@gmail.com Andhra Pradesh
226 Sri Venkata Sastry Kodukula General Manager AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation Brief on APBWC People, APBWC Products, APBWC Process Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9849910245 venkatasastryk@gmail.com Andharapradesh
227 Sri V. Subrahmanya Sarma Integrator (Chanakya Scheme) AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation Brief on APBWC People, APBWC Products, APBWC Process Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9652329210 vinjamuri_sarma@yahoo.co.in Hyderabad
228 Sri Seshumohan, Advocate serving as Standing Counsel for AP Endowments Land Protection Techniques Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9490639739 gunturusm@gmail.com Guntur
229 Sri Vijaya Kumar Addl. SP (Retd) retired as Additional Superintendent of police Land Protection Techniques Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9440175592 lakkaraju.vijayalakshmi@gmail.com Vijayawada
230 Sri Bhavani Sankar, Tahasildar (Retd) Revenue Land Protection Techniques Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9848065151 harshita.sripada@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
231 Sri M V G K Murthi, IAS (Retd.) President, Samarasta Foundation Social Outreach Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9963633784 nil@gmail.com Vijayawada
232 Sri Arun Kumar, IT Manager, IT Technology Online applications Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9866017449 brahmin.technicalteam@hotmail.com Andharapradesh
233 Sri Mallepally Laxmaiah Special Officer Buddhavanam Project Social Outreach Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9705566213 lmallepalli@gmail.com Hyderabad
234 Dr. K.V.Jayakumar, Professor ational Institute of Technology Urban water and Health Case Studies Urban Health Issues 6-8 june 2017 9490165363 kvjayco@gmail.com Warangal
235 Sri Soma Bharath Environmental Engineer Swachh Andhra Corporation Municipal Administration and Urban Development Urbanization Poverty & Health Urban Health Issues 6-8 june 2017 9000500497 enveswachhandhra@gmail.com Vijayawada
236 Sri L Venkateswara Rao Information, Education, Behavioural Change Communication Specialist Swachh Andhra Corporation Municipal Administration and Urban Development Health Problems related to growing Urbanization Role of Community based Health workers Urban Health Issues 6-8 june 2017 8333943849 lvraoib@gmail.com Vijayawada
237 Sri P.Narsing Rao Director Urban Development Research Institute Urban Innovation Urban Health Issues 6-8 june 2017 9866191007 info_udri@yahoo.co.in Hyderabad
238 Sri B Venkatesulu Institutional Capacity Building Programmes APMAS Urban Poverty Migration Issues Urban Poverty Migration Issues 9440800634 venkatesulu.knl@gmail.com Hyderabad
239 Dr K Kiranmai Specialist Capacity Building APMAS MNCH-Maternity and Neno Natal Child Health with Case studies Urban Health Issues 6-8 june 2017 9492011254 cbspecialist.apmas@gmail.com Hyderabad
240 Dr.Chetan Clinical Lead The George Institute for Global Health Role of Government - Urban Health Issues Urban Health Issues 6-8 june 2017 9704995309 cpurad@georgeinstitute.org.in Hyderabad
241 Dr.Balaji Utla Vice Chairman and CEO KRIA Healthcare Private Limited Geo Spatial Technologies in Health Geo Spatial Intelligence and Geo Spatial Revolution 20-22 July 2016 9866504104 balaji@kriahealth.com Hyderabad
242 Shri P.Jadeesh Chandra Inspector/Exe & Master Instructor in Disaster Management, CISF, FSTI, NISA, Tsunami and Storm Surges – Introduction to Coastal Disasters Disaster Management Overview and Latest trends in Disaster Management Role of NDRF During Various Disasters 9393222882 chandu.indu005@gmail.com Hyderabad.
243 Dr. K. Srinivas Research Officer Regional Center for Urban & Environmental Studies Osmania University Urban Health - Communication as a Tool Urban Health Issues 6-8 June 2017 7893334185 srinivascomms@gmail.com Hyderabad
244 Sri Baleswara Rao Life Office Head , Kancherla Max Insurance Pre Retirement Counseling from 3 & 4 April 2017 9246559949 k.baleswararao@maxlifeinsurance.com Amaravathi
245 Sri G. Ernest Leslie Research Officer Regional Center for Urban & Environmental Studies Osmania University, Health services in urban areas Urban Health Issues 6-8 June 2017 9704886600 ernest.leslie@gmail.com Hyderabad
246 Shri Anand Zachariah Medicine Unit Christian Medical College Integration of Medical Education with Primary, Secondary & Tertiary Health Care- CMC Vellore model Health Care in India - Strategic Perspectives 22-24th August 2016 9486939504 zachariah@cmcvellore.ac.in Vellore
247 Prof. M. Jayaram Senior Academic Registrar Indian Institute of Public Health Post Disaster Health Scenario Problems Experiences - Case Studies Global Pandemic control Health Care Management During & After Disaster 2 to 4 May 2017 9505066266 jayaram.m@iiphh.org Hyderabad
248 Sri Sista Viswanath Cept Ahmedabad&JNTU Development Promotion Regulations in Urban areas of A.P. High Rise Buildings and Fires safety aspects Evolution of Settlements CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9908126051 visista@rediffmail.com Hyderabad,
249 Dr P R Naidu HR Officer Human Resources Development Department Citizen Charter CRDA I Batch 1st June, 2016 to 15th of July, 2016 9959254184 ramunaidu59@gmail.com Andharapradesh
250 Sri Prof Dr Rao Tatavarthi Senior Professor and Director GVP College of Engineering Instruments for Measuring the Health and Soundness of Structures CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9490760658 rtatavarti@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
251 Smt Kondaveeti Satyavathi Secretary Bhumika Womens Collective Foundation Bhumika Help Line Protection of Womens From attrocities 914027660173 bhumikahyd@gmail.com Hyderabad
252 Sri R Kondala Rao Advisor PR & RD Engineering Works, Solid and Liquid Waste Management in Rural Areas Engineering Building With Nature & Muncipal Waste Management 9848883457 kondalarao1937@gmail.com Andharapradesh
253 Sri. Ramaiah IAS IAS (Retd.) IV WEEK INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR IAS OFFICERS (201 6 Batch) IV WEEK INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR IAS OFFICERS (201 6 Batch) 9701144463 b_ramaiah2001@yahoo.co.in Hyderabad.
254 Sri M V G K Murthi IAS (Retd.) President, Samarasta Foundation Brahmin Corporation and IAS Probationers Programme Brahmin Corporation and IAS Probationers Programme 9963633784 mgkmurthyias@gmail.com Vijayawada
255 DR. K. NAGENDRA PRASAD Director, Bureau of Industrial Consultancy, S.V.University SE (R& B) Failures in Foundations CRDA II Bhatch 27th Feb., to 28th March, 2017 at AP HRDI, Bapatla 9676593220 kotanp_svu@yahoo.com Andhra Pradesh
256 Dr T Shailaja Faculty Indian Institute of Public Health Energy transition and health, with respect to rising obesity levels Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 9177707172 shailaja.t@iiphh.org Telangana
257 Sri M V K Reddy DGM (MM) Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Indent Management & e Auction at RINL, Visakhapatnam e Procurement 9949615222 mvkreddy@vizagsteel.com Visakhapatnam
258 Prof E Srinivasa Reddy Professor,Dean and Head Computer Science & Engineering Department Acharya Nagarjuna UniversitY Security & Authentication - e Procurement e Procurement 7893111985 esreddy67@gmail.com Guntur District
259 Sri Jitendra Kohli ElectronicTender.com (India) Pvt Ltd ElectronicTender.com (India) Pvt Ltd Security, Transparency and Integrity Issues in e-Procurement & Ensuring Transparency in the Swiss Challenge Methodology e Procurement 9810313853 jkohli@electronictender.com Gurgaon
260 Dr. D.V. Ramana Murthy Professor and Chair/Dean Behavioural Sciences Forbes Business School Business Models & PPP e Procurement 0 dvramanamurthy01@gmail.com Vijayawada
261 Sri K Nagarjuna Reddy Deputy Executive Engineer Panchayat Raj Department E Tendering e Procurement 9848661347 knagarjunareddi@gmail.com Guntur
262 Sri G R K Pillai Assistant Director Directorate General of Supplies and Disposal E Market Place e Procurement 7093019310 rohitkumar.dgsnd@gov.in Hyderabad
263 Sri S Dwarakanatha Reddy Deputy Superintending Engineer TGP&GNNS Circle Telugu Ganga Project Legal aspects of e Procurement e Procurement 9440903873 samarthadwaraka@gmail.com Tirupathi
264 Sri Rohit Kumar DDQA Directorate General of Supplies and Disposal E Market Place e Procurement 7093019310 rohitkumar.dgsnd@gov.in Hyderabad
265 Sri Vasantha Naidu AE Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited E Purchases e Procurement 8333900509 vasanthramineni@yahoo.co.in Tirupati
266 Prof.K.Ramji Professor Department of Mechanical Engineering Over view of National Shopping & National Competitive Building & Direct Contract e Procurement 9440670584 ramjidme@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
617 Sri. Y. Srinivasa Rao Assistant Director General Unique Identification Development Authority of India (UIDAI) Govt. of India Aadhar Citizen Centric Services 9490054544 srinivas.rao@uidai.net.in Regional Office, Hyderabad
267 Prof K Raghavendra Rao Principal College of Engineering & Technology Sri Krishna Devaraya University Measurement of Soil Moisture and Humidity Temperature Using IOT 3 Day Residential Training Programme on Internet of Things (IoT) 9440204722 kanchiraghavendrarao@gmail.com Ananthapuram
268 Prof Lakshmi Bopanna Associate professor Dept of Electronics & Communications Engineering NIT,Warangal Sensors and App Inventor Three Day Residential Training Programme on Internet of Things (IoT) 9491211159 lakshmi@nitw.ac.in Warangal
269 Dr A Udaya Shankar Associate Professor, KLU BusinessSchool, e-procurement -a strategic for organizational excellence e Procurement 9885554960 dr.a.udayashankar@gmail.com Vijayawada
270 Sri G Ramakrishna Assistant Director (Retd.) M & H Dept. CONSTITUTIONAL PROVISIONS CONDUCT RULES VIOLATION OF CONDUCT RULES IV WEEK INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR IAS OFFICERS (201 6 Batch) 9848448409 rkrao.gollapudi@gmail.com Guntur
271 Sri R. Sudhakar Reddy Coordinator - Electronic Wing Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University Kisan Call Centres Best Practices in PPP3-5 July,2017 8008888962 electronicwing.pjtsau@gmail.com Hyderabad
272 Sri Anthony Reddy State Director SAATHI SAATHI PPP Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 0 anthony@saathii.org Hyderabad
273 Sri Chetan Zaveri, Vice?President, IL&FS Environmental Infrastructure and Services Limited East Best Practices in Waste Treatment technology Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 9819068877 chetan.zaveri@aecom.com Mumbai
274 Dr C H Srinivasarao Director National Academy of Agricultural Research Management (NAARM Emerging Challenges in Indian Agriculture Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 9848848453 cherukumalli2011@gmail.com Hyderabad
275 Sri G C Raja Ratnam Deputy Transport Commissioner Transport Department Transportation Planning Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 9948661742 dtc_guntur@aptransport.org Guntur
276 Sri S P Pavan Kumar Assistant Statistical Officer SarvaSiksha Abhiyan BalikaTelusuko, Swatch Sankalpam, Nutri Gardens Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 9951957782 saraswatulaamp@gmail.com East Godavari
277 Sri V.Muthu Ramasamy Dy.Director (Technical) O/o The Director, ESD (MeeSeva) PPP - E Government Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 8008104606 dydir_rural_eseva@ap.gov.in Vijayawada
278 Dr Nalini Mohan Assistant Director RMSA, Dept., of School Education, Vocational and model schools Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 9618403056 apmodelschools@gmail.com Amaravati
279 Sri Sriram Taranikanti . Principal Secretary Insurance sector and its role in Financial inclusion Insurance Sector & its role in Financial Inclusion Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 8790633376 taranikanti_4@yahoo.com Tripura
280 Dr. A.Ravi Shankar, I.P.S Chief Executive Officer Dr N T R Vaidya Seva PPP in Health Sector – Arogya Raksha Scheme Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 8333815900 ceoap@ntrvaidyaseva.ap.gov.in Guntur
281 Sri Sadasivan Suresh Kumar National Technical Manager Environmental Services GS India Pvt. Ltd Environmental Sustainability and Environmental Management Best Practices in PPP3-5 July, 2017 9884836199 indisur@gmail.com Tamil Nadu
282 Dr A M Sudhakara Director Centrne for Information Science and Technology (CIST) Cyber Security & its Ten domains Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains – Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies 21-23rd September,2016 9342185571 sudhakara_am@yahoo.com Mysore
283 Sri P Sita Rama Rao District Audit Officer (Retd.) Audit Fundamental Rules CRDA 9848779548 sitaramaraopuchala@gmail.com West Godavari
284 Sri P.Sree Naresh Kumar District Treasury Treasury State Subordinate Service Rules crda 9963185394 sreenareshkumar@gmail.com Machilipatnam  
285 Sri T Ramakrishna AO AMRC General Discipline CCA Rules CRDA 9848148258 ramkrishnatanuku@gmail.com Vijayawada
286 Dr. G. Narahari Sastry Sr. Principal Scientist & Head Centre for Molecular Modeling, Urban Department Centre for Molecular Modeling Science & Technology on Society CRDA I Batch 9440802802 gnsastry@iict.res.in Hyderabad
287 Dr. K.S. Karuna Murthy Resource Person AP Pollution Control Board Urban Department Bio-Medical Waste Management Municipal Waste Management Programme 6-8 April 2017 9440666991 drpgraogdv1@gmail.com Vijayawada
288 Dr. D. Srinivasa Rao Assistant Professor Department of Biotechnology Management of Multiple Waste Streams Municipal Waste Management Programme 6-8 April 2017 9908772460 srine.rao@gmail.com Guntur
289 Dr. B V Pattabhiram Counseller Prasanthi Counselling & HRD Centre Personality Development Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 1st to 3rd June 2017 \" 9848053838 bvpattabhiram@gmail.com Hyderabad
290 Dr. Ayon Kumar Head, Department of Planning & Associate Professor School of Planning and Architecture,Urban Department Systems model to deal with uncertainty in planning CRDA I Batch 9676404863 ayon.tarafdar@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
291 Dr. Prasanth Vardhan Assistant Professor Urban Department, School of Planning and Architecture Land suitability & AHP process CRDA I Batch NA 0866-2469 474 prasanth@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
292 Dr R Kishore Kumar Professor English and Foreign Languages University Written & Communication Skills CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 8790306670/8099033710 rkishorekumar91@yahoo.com Hyderabad
294 Dr. Venkata Sundaranand Putcha Associate Professor CR Rao AIMSCS UOH Campus Global Importance of IoT - Organizations involved Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 10th to 12th Nov. 2016 9848226855 anand_putcha@yahoo.com Hyderabad
295 Mr. Anvesh Dasari Executive Manager Effotronics,Systems Pvt. Ltd Efftronics field visit/Demonstrations Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 9849051177 anvesh@efftronics.com Krishna
296 Sri S V Ramanamurthy Professor Dean, CSE Pragati Engineering College, Kakinada Over All Architecture & Building Blocks of IoT Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 10th to 12th Nov. 2016 9885970645 ramanasv@gmail.com East Godavari
297 Sri A.K.Somasekhar Technical Director NIC Chhattisgarh State Centre Poverty Alleviation at Compounding Speed CRDA I Batch 9425202643 som@nic.in Chhattisgarh
299 Sri T Narendra Babu Director,Technical Andhra Pradesh Space Applications Centre (APSAC) Planning Department Utilisation of Remote Sensing and GIS Techniques for development of Andhra Pradesh Geo Spatial Intelligence and Geo Spatial Revolution 9949624512 narendrababut2012@yahoo.com Government of Andhra Pradesh
300 Sri V. Balaji Assistant.Proffesor CSE Spatial Information Geo Spatial Intelligence and Geo Spatial Revolution 9849551990 v12.balaji@gmail.com Acharya Nagarjuna University
301 Dr.Valliappan Assistant Professor School of Planning and Architecture Application of remote sensing and GIS in Urban and Regional Development CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 7702155400 valliappan.al@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
302 Sri Lingaraj Panigrahi IAS ,Spl. Chief Secretary to Govt., GPM & AR & Coordination, General Administration Department Opening Remarks Civil Services Day Programme 9849914401 lingarajp28@gmail.com Vijayawada
303 Shri Raju L Kanchibhotla Regional Vice President Computer Society of India Malware Detection Challenges Malicious Software and its underground Economy 29 to 31st August,2016 9392375756 Kanchibhotla@gmail.com Hyderabad
304 Sri Phaneendrar Consultant & Trainer IT Information Security Management Information Security Management 9849742078 neendra@gmail.com Noida
305 Dr. Jayasri Benkal Principal Consultant BEnKA Consulting Municipal Developments Project management 9849047905 benkaconsulting@gmail.com Hyderabad
306 Prof. Maqbool Ahmad Assistant Professor School of Planning and Architecture Planning Techniques, Tools & Applications CRDA I Batch 08662469482 maqbool@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
307 Sri D V V Sitapathirao Director, Planning Department Govt. of Andhra Pradesh Socio-Economic Survey Urban Planning 9849901500 sitapathirao62@gmail.com Amalapuram
308 Sri K.Vijayanand I.A.S Chairman and Managing Director Transmission Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Limited DBTL (Direct Benefit Transfer for LPG) Performance Evaluation World largest subsidy benefit transfer scheme  or Impact of India Aadhaar Scheme on LPG Subsidy expenditure Energy Subsidy Reforms 040-23396000 cmd@aptransco.gov.in Andhrapradesh
309 Sri Mridul Tandon Accredited Trainer APM Group Change Management & Capacity Building Change Management & Capacity Building in e Governance Projects 9810827964 tandonmradul@yahoo.co.in New Delhi
310 Prof. Arnab Jana Assistant Professor Urban Department data oriented approach towards urban problem solving CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9769329331 arnab.jana@iitb.ac.in Maharashtra
311 Prof. (Dr.) V. Balakista Reddy Professor of Law & Registrar NALSAR University of Law WTO – World Trade Organization TRIPS – Trade related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights International Patent Issues Patent Law & Policy ,21-23rd November 2016 9948660916 registrar@nalsar.ac.in NA
312 Mr.Nitin Tiwari Senior Consultant BMPP E Governance Two Day Residential Training Programme on Business Models & Public Private Partnership for e-Governance Projects,9 & 10th March,2017 8894278707 nitin1.tiwari@mapit.gov.in Madhyapradesh
313 Ms. Dhivya Ramasamy Senior Faculty Health Department Strengthening eye care delivery in district hospitals, Leveraging Vision Centres for universal eye care Vision Centres 2-4 November,2016 9445202945 dhivya@aravind.org Madurai
314 Dr.M.I. Junaid Rahman Vice President Indian Medical Association (IMA),Health Department Challenges of Hospital Administration Health Care and Hospital Management 11-13 April 2017 9447797331 junaidrahmandr@gmail.com Kerala
315 Dr.Nagasuri Venugopal Director All India Radio Disaster Management Role of Media – Over View & its Importance Role of Mass Media and Community Radio Role of Media in Disaster Management 24 & 25 April, 2017 9492960868 venunagasuri@gmail.com Tirupathi
316 P Jagadeeswara Rao Professor Urban Department Department Of Geo-Engineering & Resource Development Technology College Of Engineering Andhra University\" Scenario of HIV Aids in Visakhapatnam with GIS Approach – Case Studies Urban Health Issues 6th to 8th June 2017 9290452308 pjr_geoin@rediffmail.com Visakhapatnam
317 Dr. Srikanth Tripathy Scientist G Health Department National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, Reorientation of TB Vision Centres 2-4th November , 2016 9500779797 srikanth.p@nirt.res.in Tamil Nadu
318 Dr.Balasubramaniam Founder Swami Vivekananda Youth Movement Interactive Session Civil Services Day Programme 20th & 21st April, 2017 9448079611 rbalu@svym.org.in Karnataka
319 Dr K Nagi Reddy Professor NBKR Institute of Science & Technology Mobile Governance and IoT Challenges and Opportunities Mobile Governance -Emerging Technologies from Smartphones to Internet of Things 17-19th April 2017 9441960526 knreddy1974@gmail.com Nellore
320 DR. N V Umamahesh Professor National Institute of Technology Modeling Impacts of Climate Change Engineering Building With Nature 27-29 September ,2016 9849730834 mahesh@nitw.ac.in Warangal
321 Dr. Nishanth Chandran E Governance Researcher Microsoft Research India Cryptographic Techniques for Cloud Security Challenges Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains – Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies 21-23rd September,2016 7760145231 nichandr@microsoft.com Karnataka
322 Dr T Kishore Kumar Head, ECE, NIT Warangal E Governance Next Generation Net Works Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 9490165344 kishorefr@gmail.com Warangal
323 Dr B Narendra Kumar Rao Professor Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Basic Internet Knowledge Protocol Basic Computer Awareness 24 – 26 April, 2017 9700688450 hod_csse@vidyanikethan.edu Tirupathi
324 Dr Dinesh Babu Associate Professor VIT University Big Data and Online Social Networks Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,2016 9486939113 lddhineshbabu@gmail.com Tamilnadu
325 Dr S Seetha Lakshmi Independent Researcher NA Understanding Gender & Gender Budgeting in India Gender Budjeting,14-15th March,2017 9849117079 ushaseethalakshmi@gmai.com Hyderabad
326 Dr Srinivas Shouri Assistant Professor ACSR Govt. Medical College Time Management in Health Care Health Care and Hospital Management 11-13 April 2017 9440760119 sshouri10@gmail.com Nellore
327 Dr T D Vimala Psychologist Acharya Nagarjuna University Psychological Development of Vulnerable Groups Orientation to Issues of Vulnerable Groups 27 -29 April, 2017 9848377271 dr.tdvimala@gmail.com Guntur
328 Sri Irfaan Rafeeque Director Indo Israel Chamber of Commerce and Industry E-COM a holistic understanding for Practical Business e Commerce 11-13 July ,2016 8019775272 irfan.iicci@gmail.com Hyderabad
329 Karuna Gopal President E Governance Foundation for Futuristic Cities Smart Cities Malicious Software and its underground Economy 29-31 August,2016 9440065662 karuna@futurecities.org Hyderabad
330 Sri A Ramarao Executive Director (Technical) Andhra Pradesh State Fiber Net Limited Malicious Software and its underground Economy E Governance 9848035367 edt.apsfl@ap.gov.in Hyderabad
331 Sri Balakishore Project Manager AP Online CM dash board and monitoring of programmes E Governance 9177776882 bodgari.balakishore@tcs.com Hyderabad
332 Prof B RatnaKumari Director & Chairperson Centre for Women’s Studies, Andhra University Gender bias and discrimination: meaning and implications, Gender Sensitization 9866298798 director.cwsau@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
333 Shri P. Chandra Moulieswara Reddy Commissioner Urban Department Engineering Building With Nature Corporation Basic Services for the Poor 9849905862 apusp11@rediffmail.com Kadapa
334 Sri Dinesh Sharma Associate Professor Network Protocols or Home Networking Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies E Governance 9671721850 Sharma82_dinesh@yahoo.com Vijayawada
335 Dr.D.Ramana Teaching Faculty Sri Venkateswara University Gender Issues & Legal frame Work Gender Sensitization 7382421005 kazanaramana@gmail.com Tirupathi
336 Dr. K. Nikitha Assistant Professor GITAM University Wireless - Personal & Local Area Networks Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 9550506027 nikithakukunuru@gmail.com Hyderabad
337 Dr E Sivanagireddy CEO The Cultural Centre of Vijayawada Heritage Conservation & Tourism Development CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9848598446 drreddynithm@gmail.com Vijayawada
338 Dr Selva Titus Dean College of Nursing Best Practices in Nursing System NRTS – Nurses Registration and Tracking System 17-18 February-2017 9894446927 deancon@cmcvellore.ac.in CMC Vellore,Tamil Nadu
339 Dr. J Sesah Srinivas Sr. Scientist EPTRI Climate resilient Urban Development – Smart Cities Mainstreaming of Disaster Risk Reduction & Climate Change Adaptation 9346675891 jssvas1997@gmail.com Hyderabad
340 Sri Jhon Wesley Principal Consultant Project Management 3-5 October 2016 E Governance 9949622826 wesleyjdaniel@gmail.com New Delhi
341 Sri Murali Shankar Principal Corrrespondant The Hindu Positive & Negative Role of Media Role of Media in Disaster Management 24 & 25 April, 2017 9440134256 nil@gmail.com East Godavari
342 Sri Raja Mohan Master Trainer Design of Training E Governance E Governance 9445391615 ihmtaramani@gmail.com New Delhi
343 Sri Balasubramaniam Gauthaman General Manager – IT TSMSIDC Health, Medical & Family Welfare Department e-HMS-Telangana Re engineering in Public Governance 8099440399 gbsiyer@gmail.com Hyderabad
344 Sri D N Kartheek Assistant Professor Sree Vidyaniketan Engineering College Demonstration on IoT Kits Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 9700515958 kartheek521csestar@gmail.com Chittoor
345 Ms Hima Bindu Managing Director Noval Patent Services \"AP Patenting / Software patenting OR Whether Patent Law Protects biotechnological interventions Patent Law & Policy 9000111656 hima@novelplant.com Visakhapatnam
346 Sri Ratnakar Rao Secretary General All India Power Engineers Federation Working as Divisional Engineer SPDCL Improvement in the efficiency of state- owned enterprises to reduce producer subsidies Energy Subsidy Reforms 7-9,November 2016 9440813133 erprathnakar@gmail.com Hyderabad
347 Sri Phaneendra Consultant & Trainer IT Information Security Management Information Security Management 9849742078 neendra@gmail.com Noida
348 Sri K Prabhakar Dy Director Social Welfare Department How to maintain Register for receipt of applications,Compliance of the orders of the information Commission Two Day Training Programme on RTI –Appellate Authorities, PIOs & APIOs 8th & 9th May, 2017 7799477993 prabhu15041978@gmail.com Chittoor
349 Sri S S Sarma Director Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (ICERT) Cyber Security & Security aspects of IoT Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains – Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies 9810752246 sarma@cert-in.org.in New Delhi
350 Sri Someswara Rao Executive Engineer Municipality Approaches of Solid Waste Management - Centralized vs Decentralized Municipal Waste Management Programme 6-8 April 2017 9949661120 commissionerbobbilimunicipality@yahoo.co.in Vizianagaram
351 Sri Srikanth Kota Director for Projects Consulting Introduction to e-GLC and Overview & Objective of a DPR,Suggested Structure of DPR Preparation of Detailed Project Reports for e-Governance Projects\" 25-27 April, 2017 8008496006 srikanth.k@nucleusconsultinggroup.com Maharashtra
352 Mr. Srinivas Josyula Deputy General Manager NISG 1)Introduction to the Training Course & Business Model 2)Business Model development for e-Governance Projects Business Models & Public Private Partnership for e Governance 9701933318 srinivas.j@nisg.org New Delhi
353 Sri D Srinivas Professor School of Planning and Architecture Housing for Informal sector in urban areas CRDA I Batch 9849885555 srinivas.d@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
354 Sri Sudhir Vijaya Kumar Madhugiri Consultant NeGD Coordinator Detailed Project Report for e-Governance Projects Detailed Project Report for e-Governance Projects 9663313781 sudhir.madhugiri@gmail.com Bangalore
355 Sri C V Sundara Rajan (CVS) City Office Manager, (COM) Head Environment Sec., L&T Infrastructure Engg. Ltd. Environmental CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9491035051 lntielhyd@lntiel.com Hyderabad
356 Dr. Suryachakra Veni Dist. Child Protection Officer, Women Development & Child Welfare Department Comprehensive Policy & Action Plan – Protection of Women from Atrocities Protection Of Womens From Atrocities 9491063810 dcpowgd@gmail.com Eluru, WG
357 Ms Challapalli Swaroopa Rani Professor Acharya Nagarjuna University Tradition and Modernity Gender Sensitization 9440362433 Challapalliswaroopa2012@gmail.com Guntur
358 Sri Balasubramanyam Former CS Urban Department Management & Governance of Urban Waterbodie CRDA I Batch 9845970092 vbalu41@gmail.com Karnataka
359 Sri. V. Sree Kiran Babu Corporate Trainer Tribal Welfare Rules formulated under the Scheduled Tribes and Other Traditional Forest Dwellers ( Recognition of Forest Rights) Act, 2006 Recognition of Forest Rights Act 31January to 1st February,2017 9440718191 vskiranbabu@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
360 Sri Veerabhadra Rao Professor Department of CSE Internet and Applications Basic Computer Awareness 8019548656 vbrao@esflabs.com KL University ,Vijayawada
361 Dr. Ayyagari Sitaratnam Reader/Associate Professor of Telugu ,Admissions committee, Convinor, and Womencell Convenor Concept and Importance of Gender Cells in Departments Gender Budjeting 9885144879 ayyagarisitaratnam@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
362 Prof. L. Jaya Sree Professor P.G. Department of Legal Studies & Research ANU Gender Discrimination in Family Law Gender Sensitization 19-20 January,2017 9849828587 jayasrelakkaraj@gmail.com Guntur
363 Dr Kirthy Reddy Assistant Professor Department of Food Technology College of Food Science & Technology Lifestyle Disorders Food & Nutrition 29-31 May 2017 9603104297 kirthy88@gmail.com Guntur
364 Mr. Niranjan Kumar , Administrative Incharge L V Prasad Eye Institute Vision Centres Vision Centres 2-4 November,2016 7893985454 niranjankumar@lvpei.org NA
365 Dr. P C Sai Babu RTI Activist RTI Compliance of the Orders of the Information Commission Two Day Training Programme on RTI –Appellate Authorities, PIOs & APIOs 8th & 9th May, 2017 9963521857 pcsaibabu@gmail.com Guntur
366 Prof. P.S.Avadhani Professor Andhra University College of Engineering Different Types of IOT Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 10th to 12th Nov. 2016 9885187815 psavadhani@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
367 Dr. Prabhir Kumar Basudhar Professor (Retd) Dept., of Civil Engineering IIT Kanpur & Visiting Professor, IIT (BHU), Varanasi Soil Mechanics CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 8765191987 pkbd@iitk.ac.in Uttar Pradesh
368 Shri Purardhan Reddy DEE Water Resources Department Canal Network Flow Monitoring System / Reservoir Level Mobile Governance & Emerging Technologies from Smart phones to Internet of Things 9989334868 purardhan.reddy@gmail.com Hyderabad
369 Sri B Rajasekhar IAS Commissioner Civil Supplies Real Time Governance in AP Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 10th to 12th Nov. 2016 9652225255 brajsekhar@gmail.com Vijayawada
370 Dr G Ram Murthy Associate Professor International Institute of Information Technology Wireless Sensor Networks Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 9676719686 rammurthy@iiit.ac.in Hyderabad
371 Sri Vedantham Ramachandran Associate Professor VVIT College Pros and Cons of M- Governance in Advanced Countries A Survey Mobile Governance -Emerging Technologies from Smartphones to Internet of Things 17-19th April 2017 9441410285 vrc.bhatt@gmail.com Guntur
372 Mr.S.Bhavani Shankar Executive Manager (R&D) Effotronics,SystemsPvt. Ltd IoT – Best Practices used at Pushkarams Best Practices 3-5 January,2017 9395155608 exesec@efftronics.com Vijayawada
373 Sri Emmanuel Dasari RTI Activist RTI Name Boards & Best Practices Two Day Training Programme on RTI Appellate Authorities, PIOs & APIOs 8th & 9th May, 2017 9059990345 emmanuel.rti@gmail.com Prakasam
374 Sri Sudhakar Masineni Lecturer in Computer Science Government Degree College Software components Basic Computer Awareness 24 – 26 April, 2017 9247522805 masineni@yahoo.com Ananthapur
375 Dr. V. Ramakrishna Professor and HOD LBR College,JNTU, Mylavaram Door to Door collection and transportation of Municipal Waste Municipal Waste Management Programme 6-8 April 2017 9542184356 dr.vrkrishna@gmail.com Vijayawada
376 Shri K Vijaya Babu Associate Professor, English Govt. Degree College,Chebrolu,Guntur Developing Positive Attitude Communication & Presentation Skills 6-8 June,2016, APHRDI,Bapatla. 8801823244 koviba@gmail.com Guntur
377 Dr. YSSR. Murthy Professor Dept. of IT, SRKREC, Bhimavaram. Leading Life With Purpose Pre Retirement Counselling 3 & 4 April, 2017 8106111888 yssrmurthy@gmail.com East Godavari
378 Sri A.Raghupathi Tahsildar(Retd.) Revenue Department e-Panta,Janmabhoomi and e-Pass VROs Training Programme 9490718077 arpathi77@gmail.com Chittoor Revenue
379 Sri M Atchuta Ramaiah Executive Officer(Retd)&Extension Officer (FAC) Panchayat Raj Department A.P. SC&ST (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989, Marriage Act etc VROs Training Programme 9491444121 doctor3744@gmail.com East Godavari
380 Smt. Glory Swarupa Consultant Fisheries Department National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) Half Day Meeting on Skill Development of Fishermen Youth 9912564767 glorynfdb@gmail.com New Delhi
381 Sri K.Rama Rao Dy.Collector(Retd) Revenue Department Land Encroachments VROs Training Programmes 9492088649 dtcmgreg.aphrdi@gmail.com Guntur
382 Shri K. K. Chug Retd. (Director) Department of Personnel & Training Ethics Ethics Programme 9968290016 chug.krishan@gmail.com New Delhi
383 Sri S.Mahaboob Basha Tahsildar Revenue Department Service Rules & CCA Rules VROs Training Programme 9493188866 mahboobgkp@gmail.com Anantapur
384 Dr. M. A. Saleem IPS,Inspector Police Department B Track CRDA I Batch 9480800068 igpacbkarnataka@gmail.com Karnataka
385 Ms K.Rajyalakshmi Tahasildar Revenue Department WebLand & Mutations VROs Training Programme 8886616042 prkparchur@gmail.com Parchur
386 Sri Satyakeswara Rao ATO (Retd.) Treasuries & Accounts DDO Role & Responsibilities, Financial Discipline DDOs Programme for the Districts 9440282612 nil@gmail.com Krishna
387 Sri Ashok Kumar District Project Manager DRDA A P SC&ST (Prevention of Atrocities) Act 1989, Marriage Act etc. VROs Training Programme 9849913949 ashokudu12345@gmail.com Guntur
388 Sri AVS Sastry Deputy Tahsildar Kakinada Rural Revenue Department Alienation of Lands & Land Transfer Act VROs Training Programme 9441462134 sastry1966@yahoo.in East Godavari
389 Shri B.Machindranath Assistant Director Survey Department A to H Process in Survey Department VROs Training Programme 9866169490 adsurveyguntur@gmail.com Guntur
390 Sri V.Devendranadham Dy Tahasildar Revenue Department Village Accounts & Land Encroachment Act VROs Training Programme 9440616061 devendranadham@gmail.com Chirala
391 Sri K.VasantKumar Journalist RTI Name Boards RTI Act 9441072765 vkommajosyula@gmail.com Srikakulam
392 Mrs. B Vasanthi Legal cum Probation Officer Legal Department Implementation of the compulsory Registration of Marriage Act, 2005 & NRI Marriage CRDA I Batch 8332980971 nil@gmail.com Guntur
393 Mrs. Vasantabala Assistant Project Director Urban Department Indira Gandhi Matritva Sahyog Yojana (IGMSY) A conditional maternity benefit scheme) CRDA I Batch 9491051596 nil@gmail.com Guntur
394 Sri K.Chaitanya Assistant Professor Acharya Nagarjuna University IoT Applications and Demonstration Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 19-21,December,201 9346465834 anu.konda.chaitanya@gmail.com Guntur
395 Ms Aparna IAS Fisheries Department, AP State Skill Development Corporation About A P State Skill Development Corporation Half Day Meeting on Skill Development of Fishermen Youth 3rd March 2016 7093271111 aparna.ias@gmail.com NA
396 Mrs. Vijaya Bharati Consultant SERP Gender Budgeting for poverty alleviation Gender Budjeting,14-15th March,2017 9949846636 bharatiindia@yahoo.com Hyderabad
397 Sri G Sudhakar Rao Dental Surgeon Hospital Deparment Environmental Health Problems Health Care Management During & After Disaster 2 – 4 May, 2017 9032061850 sudhakar.g24@gmail.com Guntur
398 Dr. Partha Tripathi HOD & Senior Faculty of DNB Course Dept. of PEDIATRICS, Hooghly Experiences on implementation of DNB – West Bengal Vision Centres 2-4th November , 2016 9830082545 parthaped@gmail.com West Bengal
399 Dr. Murty U S N Chief Scientist CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology Ethics in DNA Patenting Patent Law & Policy ,21-23rd November 2016 9440802794 usnmurty@iict.res.in NA
400 Dr. Vishwapati Trivedi Retd. Secretary & current Chairman National Shipping Board Ethics Ethics for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, GoI 1st to 3rd March 2016 011-23710189 chmnsb-ship@nic.in Delhi
401 Sri Ashok Rao Genl. Secretary Swami Sivananda Memorial Institute How to expand the scope of proactive publication Monitoring & Evaluation System of RTI How to use IT to enhance access to information Right to Information Act 28-29 November,2016 9868101640 kashokrao@gmail.com New Delhi
402 Prof Partha Pratim Chakrabarti Director IIT Infrastructure planning CRDA I Batch 91 3222255221 director@iitkgp.ernet.in Kharagpur
403 Dr. Robert Krimmer Senior Adviser Ragnar Nurkse School of Innovation and Governance Estonian e-Democracy CRDA I Batch 0 robert@krimmer.ee Estonia
404 Sri Sai Satish CEO Indian Servers Cyber Security and e Crime Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains – Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies 21-23rd September,2016 9618222220 saisatish@indianservers.com Vijayawada
405 Dr. Srinivasa Kumar Head Tsunami Early Warning Centre Tsunami Warning Centre Tsunami and Storm Surges – Introduction to Coastal Disasters 14-16 September 2016 9441229297 srinivas@incois.gov.in Hyderabad
406 Dr. Dr.h.c. Wolfgang Drechsler Chair of Governance Nurkse School of Innovation and Governance The Smart City and the Good City CRDA I Batch 0 N@A Estonia
407 Yogen Chawla Senior General Manager Project Managemet Project management Project Management, 21-23,February,2017 9810852121 yogen.chawla@infocareerindia.com New Delhi
408 Ms A Jyothi Professor Department of Home Science Sri Padmavathi Mahila Viswavidyalayam Problems of double burden disease (under & over Nutrition) and its consequences Food & Nutrition 29-31 May 2017 9492737127 ajyothi_avvari@yahoo.co.in Chittoor
409 Sri Ch.D.Santho Dy.Supdt. of Police Police Department Prevention of Corruption in Administration ,Anti Corruption Laws CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9491305638 acbgnt2012@gmail.com Guntur
410 Dr. Ramanamma Director (Retd) Medical Education Former Rector, Dr. N T R University of Health Sciences Palliative Care NRTS – Nurses Registration and Tracking System 17-18 February-2017 9246893450 rmallajosyula53@gmail.com Vijayawada
411 Sri Purushottam Reddy DTCP, Consultant Director of Municipal Administration Department Various Statutory Provisions Related to Urban Planning & Development of Settlements / Related To Land Development CRDA II Batch 27th Feb to 28th March 2017 9849009127 bpreddy215@gmail.com Vijayawada
412 Prof V Valli Kumari Vice Chairman AP State Council for Higher Education Big Data Analytics e Commerce 18th to 20th May 2017 9100998063 valli_kumari@rediffmail.com Vijayawada
413 Dr.Rama Chandra Pillutla Assistant Professor Lab for spatial Informatics, Geospatial tools in Resource management and Planning Geo-Spatial Intelligence and The Geo-Spatial Revolution 9246109160 rcprasad@iiit.ac.in Hyderabad
414 Sri Palak Sheth Director (Planning & Development) Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University Energy Policy, coal & safety CRDA I Batch 9825009012 palak.sheth@pdpu.ac.in Gujarat
415 Sri D Simhachalam STO (Retd) Treasuries & Accounts Leave Rules DDOs Programme for the Districts of Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam 9849772603 nil@gmail.com Srikakulam
416 Sri S Pallam Shetty Professor CSE Department, Andhra University IoT& Business Models and strategies : Case Studies from different countries Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 10th to 12th Nov. 2016 0 nil@1.in Visakhapatnam
417 Sri K Krishna Reddy Station Fire Officer Fire Department Disaster Management & Rehabilitation Role of Media in Disaster Management 24 & 25 April, 2017 9963732649 sfo_mgl@yahoo.com Guntur
418 Sri Mohammed Silar Tahasildar (Retd) Revenue Department Revenue Recovery Act,Assignment of lands & House sights,Water Rates VROs Training Programme 9985564946 silarmohammed@yahoo.com Machilipatnam
419 Dr. P V Appaji Director General Pharmaceuticals Export Promotion Council of India Pharmaceutical Product Patents / Patenting Medicines Patent Law & Policy 9246338499 dg@pharmexcil.com Hyderabad
420 Sri Saswat Bandopadhayay Sr. Faculty CEPT University Transport, Gujarat CRDA I Batch 9825407505 saswatb@cept.ac.in Gujarat
421 Shri Tamarapalli Ramakrishna Tahsildar Revenue Department RoR Act VROs Training Programme 9908675498 krishchp@gmail.com Srikakulam
422 Sri T Kamalakar Raju Lecturer Department of Computer Science Andhra Loyola College Security Management Practices Internet of Things (IoT) 21-23rd September 2016 9490365972 kamaltella@gmail.com Vijayawada
423 Sri V.Santhaseela Babu Divisional Forest Officer (Retd.) Forest Department Recognition of Forest Rights Act 31January to 1st February,2017 Introduction to Subject - Definitions,Sections - Clauses - Objective 8019722292 vssbabu@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
424 Sri Shyam Benagal Chief Technical Officer Smart Andhra Pradesh Foundation Smart Village Mobile Application Mobile Governance & Emerging Technologies from Smart phones to Internet of Things 9440427886 Shyam.Benagal@smartap.foundation Andharapradesh
425 Dr.Chinu Srinivasan LOCOST Centre LOCOST Centre Health – Global Challenges Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 9998771064 chinusrinivasan.x@gmail.com Gujarat
426 Dr. A.V.V.S Swamy Assistant Professor Environmental Science Department,Acharya Nagarjuna University Water Quality and Public Health Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 9441812543 drswamyvvsarza@yahoo.com Guntur
427 Sri N Ruben Associate Professor Vignan University Presentscenario of Water Resourcesand itssolution in India Global Challenge' Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 8500072125 rubennerella2512@gmail.com Guntur
428 Dr. P.A. Lakshmi Prasanna Senior Scientist ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice Research Global Challenges in Agriculture Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 9818232769 prasanna.PA@icar.gov.in Hyderabad
429 Dr. N. Balaji Professor & HoD Electronics & Communication Engineering, JNTU Global Challenges of IT Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 9502441555 narayanamb@rediffmail.com East Godavari
430 Dr.R.V.Ramana Murthy Professor School of Economics University of Hyderabad Agrarian Crisis Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 9866053690 rvramana66@gmail.com Hyderabad
431 Sri. G. Adiseshu Managing Director Andhra Pradesh Solar Power Corporation Limited Solar Power Developments Energy Subsidy Reforms 7-9,November 2016 9848543434 md.apspcl@ap.gov.in Hyderabad
432 Sri Kanna Babu Deputy Director Directorate of Economics and Statistics Inspection of Crops/Joint Azmoish & Exercises Three Day Residential Training Programme for the functionaries of Prakasam 9866551452 kannababuhyd@gmail.com Vijayawada
433 Sri M Upendra Advocate Gender Landmark Judgments pertaining to Violence   Gender Sensitization 12t to 14th June 2017 9490643211 manukondur@gmail.com Guntur
434 Sri A.B. Sankara Rao ATO (Retd.), General excellent employee 2)Citizen Centric Behaviour ITP for Cutting Edge Government Functionaries 17th to 21st October 2016 9948060326 nil@gmail.com Vijayawada
435 Sri K.Venkata Ramana Tahsildar, Revenue e Panta, Janmabhoomi, epass and Issue of Certificates – Income, Caste, Nativity etc. VROs Training Programme 9491077035 nagaritahsildar@gmail.com Chittoor
436 Shri. M.V. Ramdas Retd.Dy.Tahsildar Revenue Department Assignment of Lands & Water VROs Training Programme 7893088857 nil@gmail.com Srikakulam
437 Sri P.Tejeswara Rao Tahsildar, Revenue Land Encroachments and Web Land, Mutations & Purification of Land Records VROs Training Programme 9849903916 aditeja7@gmail.com East Godavari
438 Sri Swami Paripoornananda Swamiji Sreepeetham, Hyderabad Discourse Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 1st to 3rd June 2017 9701419007 sarvam1@gmail.com Hyderabad
439 Sri K K SK Malleswara Rao STO Treasuries & Accounts What is the role of Dept. Treasuries & Accounts –with particular reference to convergence of different departments Convergence between Panchayat Raj, Revenue, Agriculture 9951602174 nil@gmail.com Prakasam
440 Dr P S Roy NASI Senior Scientist Center for Earth & Space Sciences Geo­spatial Technologies for Public Good: Future ahead Geospatial Intelligence & Geospatial Revolution 9000971952 psroy13@gmail.com Hyderabad
441 Dr. Mohan Kanda Former Chief Secretary Govt of AP Need for Contemporary Approach to Disaster Management DRR implementation Strategies Mainstreaming DRR into development Planning 7680999293 kandamohan@ymail.com Hyderabad
442 Shri D. Ponnusamy Senior Faculty AIM, Chennai Governance Training of Trainers - 11-12 August 2016 9600193366 dponnu@yahoo.com Tamil Nadu
443 Dr. N Muthusamy Asst. Professor Urban Department Urban Planning Urban Planning & Detailed Plan Layout CRDA I Batch 9444255643 up@tnius.org Tamil Nadu
444 Dr G Rajeswari Scientist Incharge Visakhapatanam Research Visakhapatanam Research Centre of CIFT Half Day Meeting on Skill Development of Fishermen 2567856 ciftvizag@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
445 Dr K Raja Kumar Assistant Professor Department of Computer Science and Systems Engineering Internet of Things Things of IoT Internet of Things in association with Andhra University College of Engineering 0 nil@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
446 Dr. Rajasekar Babu Associate Professor VIT University Energy Issues in the Applications of IOT Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 9443104623 mrajasekharababu@vit.ac.in Tamilnadu(Vellore)
447 Shri Kamal Raj Officer-in-Charge Fisheries Department National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training Half Day Meeting on Skill Development of Fishermen Youth 9895950024 nifphattvisakhapatnam@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
448 Sri. Mahendra Rajaram Disaster Risk Reduction Officer UNICEF Office for the States of Andhra Pradesh Media Role – Hazardous Waste as a Social Problem \"Role of Media in Disaster Management 24 & 25 April, 2017 \" 9910713005 mrajaram@unicef.org Hyderabad
449 Sri P Charan Assistant Professor Acharya Nagarjuna University Networking Communications Basic Computer Awareness 24 – 26 April, 2017 8106313456 charan.puchalapalli@gmail.com Guntur
450 Sri Satya Kiran Senior Manager& Head Woxsen Learning & Development Developing a Global Leadership Competency : What Andhra Pradesh can learn from Singapore CRDA I Batch 9848831239 satyakiran.parupudi@woxsen.ed.in Hyderabad
451 Sri Rajeev Anand Sahu Assistant Professor C R Rao Advanced Institute of Mathematics Statistics and Computer Science (AIMSCS) Digital Signature and Cryptography Cyber-Security and Its Ten Domains – Bitcoin and Crypto currency Technologies 8008344426 rajeevs.crypto@gmail.com Hyderabad
452 Sri Sai Baba Rao Chief Engineer (Retd.) Power Sector Reforms 1) Overview of power sector reforms Including need for reforms,-Reform plan Energy Subsidy Reforms 9848087899 advsai@yahoo.com Hyderabad
453 Smt Y. Samatha Sr. Faculty & Panchayat Raj ETC, Sri Kalahasti Panchayat Raj Convergence with other Departments Convergence between Panchayat Raj, Revenue, Agriculture, 0 nil@gmail.com Chittoor
454 Smt S. Padma Rani Sr. Faculty MPDO mart Village –Seven Missions & Five Grids -Live Smart Village Website -Village adopted by ETC -Digital Panchyat Convergence between Panchayat Raj, Revenue, Agriculture, 0 nil@gmail.com Chittoor
455 Sri Sreenivas Dusi Senior Manager and Zonal Sales Manager Airtel Business Model for Network Integration (3G + WiFi) / Review of 2G and Introduction to 3G and LTE Wireless Communication & Its Emerging Technologies 1st September to 3rd September 2016 9908011291 sreenivas.dusi@airtel.com Hyderabad
456 Sri B. Adisesha Reddy Sr. Faculty & MPDO Panchayat Raj MGNREGS Act & Rural Development Schemes-Welfare Schemes of Govt. Convergence between Panchayat Raj, Revenue, Agriculture, Cooperation 0 nil@gmail.com Chittoor
457 Shri M.P Sethy National Facilitator General Leadership Skill course on April, 11-12, 2016 Leadership Skill course on April, 11-12, 2016 9958483963 mpsethy@rediffmail.com New Delhi
458 Sri K. Sreenivasa Gowd Deputy Tahsildar Revenue Department RoR Act VROs Training Programme 9908068912 tah.gospadu123@gmail.com Kurnool
459 Sri Sudhir Kumar Sharma Director Railway Stores (M) Ministry of Railways Ethics for Govt Officers in association with DoPT, GoI 1st to 3rd March 2016 9910487519 sudhir.sharma.k@gmail.com Delhi
460 Sri Trivikram Rao Inspector Survey Revenue Department A to H Process in Survey Department - Identification of fields, operating of tabs & uploading information VROs Training Programme 9666476155 nil@gmail.com Krishna
461 Sri V K S CHAUHAN National Facilitator Department of Personnel & Training, Government of India. Department of Personnel & Training, Government of India Three Day Programme on Ethics for Govt. Officers in association with DoPT, 9868213787 chauhanvks@yahoo.co.in New Delhi
462 Mrs. Vinod Jindal Retd. Director Ministry of Urban Development Ministry of Urban Development Ethics Programme 9717434112 vjindal2001@yahoo.co.in New Delhi
463 Sri B. Umashankar Assistant Professor Department of Civil Engineering Site exploration and in situ testing in Geotechninal Engg Best Practices in Civil Engineering 91 40 2301 6034 buma@iith.ac.in Hyderabad
464 K.B.V.N.Phanindra Assistant Professor Department of Civil Engineering Fundamentals of Hydraulic Transients – I & Fundamentals of Hydraulic Transients - II Best Practices in Civil Engineering 91 40 2301 6117 phanindra@iith.ac.in Hyderabad
465 S Sireesh Associate Professor Department of Civil Engineering Pavement Recycling & Geocell Reinforced Foundations and Pavements Best Practices in Civil Engineering 91 40 2301 6066 sireesh@iith.ac.in Hyderabad
466 Digvijay S Pawar Assistant Professor, Transportation Engg. Indian Institute of Technology Geometric Design of Highways & Fundamental Parameters of Traffic Flow Best Practices in Civil Engineering 91 (0)40 2301 6167 dspawar@iith.ac.in Hyderabad
467 Dr. Mahendrakumar Assistant Professor Madhavan Department of Civil Engineering Retrofitting of Steel Structures using CFRP Best Practices in Civil Engineering 91 40 2301 7059 mkm@iith.ac.in Hyderabad
468 Dr. Shashidhar Assistant Professor Department of Civil Engineering Case studies of Hydraulic Transients-I & Case studies of Hydraulic Transients-II Best Practices in Civil Engineering 91 40 2301 6107 shashidhar@iith.ac.in Hyderabad
469 Dr Uma Maheswara Rao Project Coordinator Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (CRIDA), CRDA CRDA I Batch 9441232830 vumrao54@gmail.com Hyderabad
470 VSRK Prasad Energy Subsidy Reforms The Petroleum University? Energy Subsidy Reforms Energy Subsidy Reforms 9440120154 iipevizag@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
471 Sri G Hemanth Kumar Assistant Professor Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupathi Device to Device Communications in IOT Internet of Things for Different Departments 8886553696 hemanthkumar_g@outlook.com Chittoor
472 Sri N Sivalai Senthinatha CFO Srikalahasthi Pipes Limited Introduction to GST Goods & Service Tax 7702565588 ssnathan@srikalahasthipipes.com Srikalahasthi
473 Sri V.Munirajunaidu Professor CSE Department Narayana Engineering College Embedded Systems basic and Applications of IOT Coffee/T “Internet of Things for Different Departments?” 9948768303 munirajunaidu.vadlamudi@gmail.com Nellore
474 Sri.T.Rama Chaithany Asst.Professor , PACE Engineering College IOTArchitecture and Smart Devices Internet of Things for Different Departments? 9440994404 trchaitanya@gmail.com Ongole
475 Sri K. Narender GST Trainer National Institute for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises GST Law - Valuation Provisions Goods & Service Tax (GST) 9666666623 narenderk66@gmail.com Hyderabad
476 Dr Balaji Assistant Commissioner Customs and Central Excise Department Transitional Provisions Goods & Service Tax (GST) 8939758064 balaji18k@gmail.com Chittoor
477 Dr. J Sesha Srinivas Sr. Scientist EPTRI Disaster Management Climate resilient Urban Development Smart Cities Mainstreaming of Disaster Risk Reduction & Climate Change Adaptation 6-8 June 2016,Bapatla 9346675891 jssvas1997@gmail.com Hyderabad
478 Prof. D. Sai Sujatha Professor Sri Venkateswara University Gender concepts and Gender Discrimination Gender Sensitization 9440456205 sai_sujatha06@rediffmail.com Tirupathi
479 Ms K.Prasanthi Assistant Professor Sri Padmavathi Mahila Visvavidyalayam Social Network is a Boon or Bane Malicious E Governance 9490046256 margaret.prasanthi@gmail.com Chittoor
480 Smt. B. Aruna Kumari Joint Director of Treasuries Treasuries & Accounts DDO Responsibilities towards maintenance of Accounts, incurring expenditure ATW Workshop 5-12-2016 to 17-02-2017 9618108511 arunabathula@yahoo.com Nuzvidu
481 Dr. R Patibandla Sowjanya MD Consultant Emergency & Critical Care Management, Health & Medical Care Delivery in a Mass Casuality Events Health Care Management During & After Disaster 2 – 4 May, 2017 7036660658 sowjanyap@rameshhospitals.com Guntur
482 Sri SK Amanulla Tahsildar(Rtd) Revenue Department Land Alienation & Land Transfer VROs Training Programme 9985070575 amanulla.nellore@gmail.com Nellore
483 Sri B.Sivarami Reddy Tahsildar Revenue Department Webland items like adangal e panta Janma Bhoomi and e-pass 9849904176 nandyaltahsildar@gmail.com Nandyal
484 Sri. N Kumar Babu Rtd. DD, state Audit Treasuries & Accounts Works Audit, PWD Code ATW Workshop 9440358574 kumarbabunimmakayala@gmail.com Samarlakote
485 Sri T. Sairam Naik junior Assistant O/o:District Treasury, Briefing ‘e’-office ITP for Cutting Edge Government Functionaries 17th to 21st October 2016 8497980716 nil@gmail.com Krishna
486 Sri Sunil Kumar Group General Manager(e-Gov) (Retd.) TCIL, Govt.of India Enterprise Information Security Management Information Security Management 9-10th December,2016 9868393761 marsgoswami@hotmail.com New Delhi
487 Vijay K Sarvepally Director – Community Eye Care Services, Head of Academic (Optometry & Vision Science) strategic program development, strategic program development, 0 nil@gmail.com Hyderabad
488 Sri C.Nagaraja Rao Addl. Director (Retd.) MA Dept. Legal frame work of Municipal Laws in Andhra Pradesh CRDA I Batch 9494736120 cmrao2007@gmail.com Vijayawada
489 Dr Mamatha Professor Department of ECE, Introduction, History and Components of Information System Management Information System 9849443411 mamata2001@gmail.com Hyderabad
490 Ms. Sasikala Associate Professor ICFAI Business School, Hyderabad Human Resource Management System Management Information System 9160017105 sashikalab@gmail.com Hyderabad
491 Sri M Naga Bhaskar Associate Professor MBA Department, Impact of MIS – Govt. organizations/departments Management Information System 9966952979 mbabhaskar2@gmail.com Guntur
492 Dr. I Nageswara Rao Professor and Head BV Raju Institute of Technology, Office automation System Management Information System 9440455730 nageswararao.i@bvrit.ac.in Hydearabad
493 Dr. D V L N Somayajulu Professor Department of Computer Science And Engineering, National Institute of Technology Decision Support System Management Information System 8702462750 eict.nitw@gmail.com Warangal
494 Dr. Kovvali Bhanu Prakash Associate Professor & Senior Consultant, ERP SAP FI/CO Consultant KMS – Knowledge Management System Management Information System 9440321648 bhanucool@yahoo.com West Godavari
495 Sri KCS Murti Visiting Professor Computer Science& Information Systems Department, Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani, Role of GIS in information management and eGovernance Management Information System 9908209225 chandra.kavuri@gmail.com Hyderabad
496 Dr C S Sastry CS RMO Health Department King George Hospital How to provide Opportunities for Medical Care givers to participate Health Care Management During & After Disaster 2 – 4 May, 2017 8985664415 kghsuperintendent@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
497 Sri M Ratan IPS (Retd.) Chief Information Commissioner, A P About & Objectives of RTI, Role of State Government, Powers & Functions ight to Information Act 28-29 November,2016 9440700666 vic.mratan@gmail.com Hyderabad
498 Dr Kodali Ravi Kishore Associate Professor NIT IOT in our daily lives Internet of Things 8985230362 ravikkodali@gmail.com Warangal
499 Sri O.Ramabhupal Reddy Tahsildar Revenue Department 1)Services relating to Citizens 2) Service Rules, Conduct Rules & CCA Rules VROs Training Programme 0 rambhupal.1979@gmail.com Kadapa
500 Sri S Naganandam Inspector of Survey Survey Department A to H Process in Survey Department – Identification of fields operating of tabs & uploading information 9866740354 inspectorofsurvey2adc@gmail.com Kadapa
501 Sri P.Vekata Rayulu Tahsildar Revenue Department Duties & Responsibilities of VROs VROs Training Programme 9491077051 nagalapuram.tahsildar@gmail.com Chittoor
502 Sri S M Vijayananad IAS (Retd.) Former Chief Secretary Open House Discussions RTI  9868120730 smvijayanand@yahoo.com Kerala
503 Sri Srinivas Rao Sr. Consultant APITCO Survey of Brahmin families and Assessment Creation of Data Base and Methodology 3 Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 1st to 3rd June 2017 9849398567 sri123_tadakamalla@yahoo.com Vijayawada
504 Sri Sangameswara Rao STO (Retd.) Treasuries Department Preparation of Bills and Precautions to be taken for DDOs DDOs Programme for the Districts 9492589560 sangameswrao@gmail.com Vizianagaram
505 Ms S.Vinila Kumari Lecturer in Computer Science DK Government College Effective Power Utilization and Conservation in Smart Homes Using IoT Internet of Things for Different Departments? 9490096109 Vinisd2006@gmail.com Nellore
506 Sri Shanker Consluntant APITCO Survey of Brahmin families and Assessment Creation of Data Base and Methodology Three Day Residential Training Programme for the Coordinators of AP Brahmin Welfare Corporation 9848424207 shanker.challuri@gmail.com Vijayawada
507 Sri G Vijaya Kumar IEDSS Coordinator AP RMSA Amaravati Activities implementing under RMSA & SS for Children with Special Needs in AP e-Health Initiatives 7893882456 rmsa.dseap.gov.in@gmail.com Guntur
508 Dr. Pothineni Ramesh Babu Chief Cardiologist & Managing Director Ramesh Hospitals Tele Medicine – A Tool for Disaster Management Health Care Management During & After Disaster 2 – 4 May, 2017 9848448999 drrameshpothineni@gmail.com Guntur
509 Sri. R Venkateswarlu ATO Treasuries Department Fundamental rules, T.A Rules, Pensions ATW Workshop 5-12-2016 to 17-02-2017 9966813766 rayapanenivenkateswarlu51@gmail.com Chirala
510 Sri Chandrasekhar Reddy Chief Executive Officer State Energy Conservation Mission (SECM) Energy Conservation & Energy Efficiency Measures Energy Subsidy Reforms 9848858049 ceo.secm@gmail.com Hyderabad
511 Dr. Sunitha Krishnan Founder and Director Chief Functionary Prajwala & its activities Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 8414237304 sunitha_2002@yahoo.com Hyderabad
512 Prof A V Narsimha Rao Dean ICFAI Law School GST Act & Rules Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 7036121100 avnrao@icfaiuniversity.in Hyderabad
513 P. Purushotham Professor CESS Nizamiah Observatory Campus Agricultural Marketing Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 918179412616 purushpuru@gmail.com Hyderabad
514 Dr. Chandra Shekhara Director Agricultural Extension Agricultural Extension Management - An Overview Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 9848308111 chandra@manage.gov.in Hyderabad
515 Sri C H Ravi Kumar Advocate High Court Issues related to Rural Development Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 9441231034 ravi_chaparala@rediffmail.com Hyderabad
516 Prof KG Krishna Faculty BITS-Pilani Cross-cultural issues in Project -Management with Japanese Design Thinking of Citizen Services Role of Knowledge Management in Service Delivery Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 9849171224 kgk@pilani.bits-pilani.ac.in Hyderabad
517 Sri N.Rangaiah Dy Tahasildar Revenue Department Land Alienation Act & Assignment of Lands VROs Training Programme 9440753812 nalliboyana1985@gmail.com Nellore
518 Dr.Y.Sekhar RDD Ayush Department Best Practices in Ayush Health Care in India - Strategic Perspectives 9866293241 rddongoleayush@gmail.com Prakasam District
519 Dr T H Chowdary Director Centre for Telecom Management and Studies IAS Officers Servants or Masters of People Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 9849067359 hanuman.chowdary@tcs.com Hyderabad
520 Dr.Y .K. Sundara Krishna Professor Department of Computer Science Management Information System Management Information System 9440226744 yksk2010@gmail.com Machilipatnam.
521 Dr. Jayaprakash Narayana MLA & President Loksatta Party Interactive Sessions Induction Training Programme for IAS Officers 2016 Batch from 23 June to 20th July 2017 9866187717 jp@loksattaparty.com Hyderabad
522 Sri Dinesh Kar Head BEnKA Consulting Operations and Business Development Geospatial Technology for Natural Resource Management 9177779553 kar.dinesh@gmail.com Hyderabad
523 Dr J Dilip Babu Director of Research AP Urban Greening and Beautification Corporation Urban Greening CRDA I Batch 7382633655 dr@drysrhu.edu.in Hyderabad
524 Dr. M. Shashi Assistant Professor, Department of Civil Engineering National Institute of Technology Geo Spatial Intelligence & Geo Spatial Revolution 918702462149 mshashi@nitw.ac.in Warangal
525 Dr. Chandan Ghosh Professor Head of the Geo-Hazard Risk Management Division National Institute of Disaster Management DRR implementation Strategies Mainstreaming DRR into development Planning 9968668503 cghosh24@gmail.com Delhi
526 Dr B S Prakasa Rao Retired Emeritus Professor Geo Engineering Department, Strategies & Management of Cyclones included floods and in east Coast. DRR implementation Strategies Mainstreaming DRR into development Planning 9440789222 bosukonda@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
527 Sri Meda Gurudutt Prasad Executive Officer Coastal Area Disaster Mitigation Efforts (CADME) Community Based Disaster Risk Reduction DRR implementation Strategies Mainstreaming DRR into development Planning 9440178531 cadmeindia@gmail.com East Godavari
528 Sri. Praveen Paruchuri Associate Professor International Institute of Information Technology Dynamic Resource Allocation for Disaster Management DRR implementation Strategies Mainstreaming DRR into development Planning 10th to 12th July 2017 8332921075 praveen.p@iiit.ac.in Hyderabad
529 Ms. Indira Prakash CEE Andhra Pradesh/Telangana office Centre for Environment Education Disaster Preparedness and Rehabilitation DRR implementation Strategies Mainstreaming DRR into development Planning 9440407559 ceeandhrapradesh@ceeindia.org Hyderabad
530 Dr. Y. R. S. Rao Scientist-F & Head National Institute of Hydrology, Deltaic Regional Centre Storm water flood Management in Urban areas Critical Thinking in Global Challenges 9490499694 yrsrao.nihr@gov.in East Godavari
531 Sri. D Sudhir Assistant Professor Vignan University History of Computers Basics of Hardware and Software Basic Computer Awareness 24 – 26 April, 2017 9440943283 sudhir_dalavai@yahoo.com Guntur
532 Sri Venkateswarlu Regional Director Municipal Administration Department Processing of Solid Management Urban Health Issues 7331179964 123venkateswarlu@gmail.com Vijayawada
557 Prof.D.Srinivas Kumar Professor Department of Education Best practices in Education Best practices in Education 8186020325 drsrinivas.kumar927@gmail.com Guntur
533 Sri S K Babu Assistant Editor Visalandhra News Paper Reporting on Risk – How Mass Media portray Disasters and Hazards Role of Media in Disaster Management 9490952122 ap.visalaandhra@gmail.com Guntur
534 Sri P Chandramouli Additional General Manager NRI College Wellness Management Pre Retirement Counselling 9493571115 cmpaladugu@gmail.com Chittoor
535 Sri Nomula Sanjeeva Rao Convenor & Principal APSWREIS Behavioral Science, Positive Pshychology, Organizational Behavior CRDA I Batch 9704550051 sraonomula@gmail.com West Godavari
536 Sri. P. Rama Mohan Member Andhra Pradesh Electricity Regulatory Commission Institutional reforms that depoliticize energy pricing Energy Subsidy Reforms 7093004634 membert@aperc.gov.in Hyderabad
537 Sri DVS Someswara Rao Senior AccountsOfficer APGENCO Pricing of power-impact on the subsidy Energy Subsidy Reforms 9493120028 dvssr_2065@yahoo.co.in Hyderabad
538 Sri Shamsheer Ahmed JC (Retd.) JC Forum for Good Governance Right to Information Act 9490409966 shamsheer1706@yahoo.com Kurnool
539 Kritarth Y. Jhala eSF Labs Ltd. (An ISO 9001 Company) Application of IoT Challenges & Opportunities Internet of Things in association with Andhra University 8140551412 kritarthj@esflabs.com Visakhapatnam
540 Sri Umesh Chandra Joshi National Facilitator Department Of Personnel and Training Govt. Of India. Leadership Skill Leadership Skill course 9335588727 joshiumesh56@yahoo.com New Delhi
541 Sri L S Murali Assoc. Chief Consultant L&T Infrastructure Engg., Ltd., Urbanisation and mobility plans CRDA II Batch 9445392400 lsm@lntiel.com Chennai
542 Sri K.Sudhakar Associate Professor Potti Sriramulu College of Engineering & Technology How IoT Transforming the Work Place Internet of Things in association with Bhagawan Sri Venkaiah Swamy Ashramam 9010503595 ksudhakar@pscmr.ac.in Krishna
543 Sri B S Prakash Former Executive SBI & MD SBI Capital Markets Interactive Session Civil Services Day Programme 9959226978 bsprakash@gmail.com Bangalore
544 Sri D S Misra Former Spl. Chief Secretary (Fin.) & DG, ATI Interactive Session Civil Services Day Programme 9425205120 misra.ds@gmail.com Chhattisgarh
545 Dr.K.V. Ravi Kumar Assistant Professor PG Department of Legal Studies and Research Vulnerable groups facing structured discrimination - Women – SC/ST Orientation to Issues of Vulnerable Groups 9440632342 ravikarlapudi@yahoo.co.in Guntur
546 Dr. B.K.C.Ganesh Professor & Head Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering J.N.T.University What is Quality & Total Quality Management - Historical Perspectives History of TQM Total Quality Management in Government 9885425863 gbadathala@gmail.com Guntur
547 Sri P Joshua Reginald Assistant Professor Electronics & Communication Engineering Vignan University What is Hardware, Software and Networking Introduction to Management Information System 9885342118 pjreginald@gmail.com Guntur
548 Sri K Nagaraju Professor School of Planning and Architecture Green building techniques and energy conservation considerations in building CRDA I Batch 9676404855 nagaraju.kaja@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
549 Sri K Rami Reddy efresh.com ekraftsindia.com ekraftsindia.com e Commerce 11-13 July ,2019 9866487347 rkovvuri@efreshglobal.com Hyderabad
550 Sri Samba Moorthy Project Director Project Management Unit RFP RFP in Solid Waste Management in ULBs 9000900609 psmoorthy@ascentindia.com Bangalore
551 Sri G. Kondal Rao Chief Engineer PGDEM, PGDENM, M.I.E (I), M.IWWA RFP in Solid Waste Management in ULBs 26th June 2017 Insights into RFP for Solid Waste Management 9618888983 apufidc@yahoo.com Hyderabad
553 Dr Aseem Prakash Professor and Chairperson School of Public Policy and Governance Frame Work and Principles of Good Governance Analyzing Global Trends in Good Governance” 8099781430 aseem.prakash@tiss.edu Hyderabad
552 Dr. Lakshmi Lingam, Dy.Director Tata Instiutute of Social Science Gender and Good Governance Analyzing Global Trends in Good Governance 9821432607 lakshmil@tiss.edu Mumbai
554 Dr. Marrapu Trimurthi Rao Asst. Professor Sociology & Social Work Acharya Nagarjuna University Economic Development and Good Governance - particular reference to Public & Private Sectors Analyzing Global Trends in Good Governance 9885798796 trimurthianu@gmail.com Guntur
555 Dr Kiran Kumar Assistant Professor Department of Law SV University Tirupathy Improving Transperancy through E Housing Kerala Climate Changes and Governance Analyzing Global Trends in Good Governance 7702356094 kirankumar2077@gmail.com Chittoor
556 Sri P Mohan Krishna Technical Director Nic Gov India Indian Trends in Good Governance Analyzing Global Trends in Good Governance 9491044723 mohanakrishn@nic.in Vijayawada
558 Dr. M. Naga Raju Former Principal Silver Jubilee Govt Best Practices in Education Quality in Teaching Learning and Evaluation System , 9866374878 mallepogunagaraju@gmail.com kurnool
559 Dr K Srinivasa Rao Associate Professor VKR College Gannavaram, Human Values through literature Best Practices In Education 8008070775 kakumanisrinivasarao@gmail.com Krishna
560 Dr. Kamireddy Venkata Ramana Retired Principal DIET AP Intiatives Best Practices in Education 9182834144 kamireddyvr@gmail.com Vizianagaram
561 Prof M K Durga Prasad Former Vice Chancellor Krishna University Quality in Higher Education-NAAC Parameters Best practices in Education 9848174737 profmkdprasad@yahoo.com Guntur District
562 Dr. T. Mahammad Ismail Principal AP Model School & Jr. College, Best Practices in Educational Institutes with reference to AP Model Schools Best Practices In Education 7032996494,9849779717 apms.rudravaram@gmail.com Kurnool
563 Sri Chandraiah Principal DIET Best Practices in DIET – Teacher Training Best Practices In Education 9989049231 principal.diet.rayachoty@gmail.com Chittoor
564 Sri B Munivelu Asstiant Social Welfare Officer, Online Scholarship Management System (OSMS) Best Practices In Education 9491066214 aswoskht@gmail.com Srikalahasthi
565 Sri K Balakrishna Associate Professor SRR&CVR Government College Language Skills Best Practices In Education 9440064705 bkkanukollu@gmail.com Vijayawada
566 Sri K Balakrishna Associate Professor SRR&CVR Government College Language Skills Best Practices In Education 9440064705 bkkanukollu@gmail.com Vijayawada
567 Dr.P.V. Trinadh Principal Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Law Kakinada Domestic Enquiry Disciplinary & Vigilance Procedures 9440976303 venkatatrinadh.podili@gmail.com East Godavari
568 Sri K Srinivas Assistant Director (Engg.) Vigilance and Enforcement Department The Role of Vigilance and Enforcement and its impact with case studies Disciplinary & Vigilance Procedures 8008203170 srinivas.kukkala@gov.in Vijayawada
569 Sri Medapati Rama Reddy Advocate The Bar Association Consultation with Vigilance Commission, Public Service Commission ACB Disciplinary  & Vigilance Procedures 9666355557 advocateramareddy@gmail.com East Godavari
570 Ms Padma Gunde Consultant Centre for Climate Change (CCC) Engg. Staff College of India CRDA II Batch Design for Environment 9885311134 gundepadma@gmail.com Hyderabad
571 Sri. Bellamkonda Srinivas, Founder &CEO Real Milk India 59A-18- 9,3rd Cross, Fusion of technology with traditional dairy farming system Three Day Training Programme on “IoT in Agriculture & Allied Sectors 91773 help@realmilk.co.in Vijayawada
572 Dr. T. Madhava Rao Professor&University Head Department of Veterinary Public Health,College of Veterinary Science, Chemical Residues in Milk & Meat Three Day Training Programme on &IoT in Agriculture & Allied Sectors 9966318666 thirtham1@rediffmail.com Tirupati
573 Dr.P.S.Karunanidhi Associate Professor (Retd.) Board Member Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University Boost the production of Milk through Technology Transfer in AP Three Day Training Programme on &IoT in Agriculture & Allied Sectors 9985606159 drkarunanidhi@gmail.com Tirupathi
574 Dr.L. Naram Naidu Principal Scientist & Zonal Research Head Coastal Zone Horticultural Research Station Lam Improving horticultural growth in the state of Andhra pradesh Three Day Training Programme on &IoT in Agriculture & Allied Sectors 7382633661 naramlnaidu@gmail.com Guntur
575 Sri G V A Prasad Junior Fisheries Scientist Fisheries Survey of India Fisheries related activities Three Day Training Programme on &IoT in Agriculture & Allied Sectors 9493144918 gummadiprasad09@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
576 Sri K Krishna Rao Senior Advocate Bar Association Role of Disciplinary Authority Basis for Disciplinary Proceedings & related issues Disciplinary & Vigilance Procedures 9440105212 kunakrishnarao9911@gmail.com West Godavari
577 Sri S N Shareef Assistant Secretary Central Silk Board Regional Office,Ministry of Textiles-Govt. of India, Implementation of Sericulture Schemes – Government of Andhra Pradesh “IoT in Agriculture and Allied Sectors” 9986479116 snshareef@rediffmail.com Hyderabad
578 Sri L Reddeppa Associate Professor Dean of Social Sciences, Director Distance Education, & Head, Fostering? ?Civic Participation? ?today? ?&? ?in the? ?future Analyzing Global Trends in Good Governance 9440356633 lreddeppa@gmail.com Ananthapuram
579 Sri Ravindra B MD, TRICOR Role of TRICOR Duties & Responsibilities of the Officers of Tribal Welfare Department 0 nil@gmail.com Andhra Pradesh
580 Sri Jayanth Uppuluri Chartered Account Account Goods and Service Tax-implication in office administration and TCR&TI “Duties & Responsibilities of the Officers of Tribal Welfare Department 0 nil@gmail.com Vijayawada
581 Dr. Saraswati Raju Iyer, Coordinator, Department of Sociology and Social Work & Center for Community Social Responsibility Confidence Building, Self-protection techniques and Life skills, Communication Skills Three Day Residential Training Programme   ToT - Gender Mainstreaming 9848614067 saras1_2rajuiyer2003@yahoo.com Guntur
582 Sri N. Sanjay Inspector General Of Police Guntur Range Importance of Trainer in (ToT) Three Day Residential Training Programme   ToT Gender Mainstreaming 0 gunturigp@gmail.com Guntur
583 Sri. N. Md. Shajahan Managing Director Green Urja Unique Technologies & Systems Pvt. Ltd. Access to green energy for creation of livelihoods in rural areas Energy Reforms 9177323224 nmdshajahan.g@gmail.com Hyderabad
584 Sri Mohammad Khan Senior Consultant NIR & PR Providing bank linkage for promotion of Solar Technology for creation of livelihoods in rural areas Energy Reforms 9848924111 mdkhanforindia@gmail.com Rajendranagar
585 Sri DV Satya Kumar Managing Director Shakti Alternative Energy Ltd Solar Future - Impending Disruptions in Power Utilities and Transportation Sectors Energy Reforms 9666129629 dvsk@ssael.co.in Hyderabad
586 Prof P V VPrasada Rao Professor Environmental Sciences College of Science & Technology Andhra University, Contemporary technologies for reduction of pollutants Energy Reforms 9493801658 peddinenipvv@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
587 Prof. K. Kameswara Rao Professor Department of Environmental Sciences College of Science & Technology Andhra University Environmental Friendly Energy and Potential for Carbon Sequestration in Andhra Pradesh Energy Reforms 9440974032 envid1994@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
588 Prof K T Ramakrishna Reddy Professor Department of Physics SV University Solar Energy-A Potential Renewable Energy Source Energy Reforms 9441137898 ktrkreddy@gmail.com Tirupathi
589 Sri G Srinivas Reddy Assistant Professor Electrical & Electronics Engineering Department G Pulla Reddy Engineering Renewable Energy system and Smart Technologies Energy Reforms 8106015354 nivasa7hills@gmail.com Kurnool
590 K. Ramakrishna Professor and Head,Bapatla Engineering College Department of Physics Renewable Energy Energy Reforms 9441207751 krkbec@yahoo.com Bapatla
591 VALLABHANENI MADHUSUDHAN RAO Dean, Engineering &Management Battery Technology Energy Reforms 0 nil@gmail.com Guntur
592 Ms Geeta K Vemuganti MD, DNB, FAMS, FICP Prof &Dean, School of Medical Sciences Human Rights Reproductive & Maternal Health and Nutrition: Whats the link? 9399986909 deanmd@uohyd.ernet.in Hyderabad
593 Dr K Rani RanjithaMadhuri Head Department of English Dr B R Ambedkar Open University Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace and Complaints Mechanism along with Case Studies Human Rights 9848958009 raniraj_k@yahoo.com Hyderabad
594 Dr Madhavi Professor Community Medicine Siddhartha Medical College Millennium Development Goals with respect to Human Rights – Health Department Human Rights 9849828431 madhavipothukuchi@gmail.com Krishna
595 Sri Lakshmana Rao Ex-MLC Ex-MLC Introduction to Human Rights Human Rights 9440262072 lakshmanaraomlc@gmail.com Guntur
596 Sri GUNAKAR RAO J. Executive Engineer Water Resources Dept. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 7331177025 gunakar@rediffmail.com Hyderabad
597 A.Venkataseara rao Superintending Engineer (Retd) Now working as Director (Technical) 8 Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs 8 Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs 9440907004 gandikota.cipl@coramandelinfra.com Kadapa
598 Sri Routhu Satyanarayana Chief Engineer Retired, Water Resources Department,Advisor Design Glimpses of National Water Policy, State Water Policies - General Principles of Canal Design; its Operation 8 Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs 9848149074 snrouthu@gmail.com Hyderabad
599 Sri V R S Sharma  EE Retired Irrigation Department Hydel civil design & Concrete,Masonry Dams Design 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 0 vrs2013@gmail.com Hyderabad
600 Sri Ghanta Surender Former Director Walamtari Planning, Layout & Design of Canals. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9866661315 ghantasurender@gmail.com Khammam
601 Major Shiva Kiran Consultant ASCI Understanding Topographical Maps and interpretation 8 Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs 9849047827 majorkiran@gmail.com Hyderabad
602 Sri M Chalamaiah CE Retd APSIDC Planning and Maintenance of Lift Irrigation Systems - Neeru- Chettu, cascading of MI tanks 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9440534265 nchalamaiah@gmail.com Hyderabad
603 Sri Lakshmi Shah PO Tribal Welfare Department New Method of Cultivation of Vegetables using entirely Natural Manures & substantial increase of yield 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9491309822 itdapvp@gmail.com Parvathipuram
604 Sri Krishna Mohan Mobile: IAS (Retd.) Former Addl. Chief Secretary Financial Commissioner Revenue, Government of Haryana, Ethics and Values in Public Governance e-Procurement,E-Governance – Government Process Re-engineering 9876666666 krishnamohan718@gmail.com Chandigarh
605 Dr. R V Vaidhyanath Ayyar IAS (Retd.) Former Union Secretary For Participation Book Review Programme 9032576039 rv_ayyar@yahoo.com Hyderabad
606 Sri V Balakrishna Chowdary DEE APSIDC Importance of M Book & Procedure of Writing M Book && L F Book, Preparation of Work Bills with exercises HRDI, Bapatla 8 Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs 9490959844 krishna.vejalla@gmail.com Guntur
607 Dr P Venkateswara Rao Professor Department of Civil Engineering NIT Introduction to Drinking Water & Sanitation, Projects 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9420161800 pvenku@gmail.com Warangal
608 Sri E Venkatarathnam Professor NIT, Hydro Mechanical works related to Gates and Hoists Fabrication & Erection & Hydro Mechanical Design 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9490594635 e.venkatarathnam@gmail.com Warangal
609 Prof M Chandra Sekhar Professor Department of Civil Engineering Environmental Impact Assessment 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8639600208 380mcs@gmail.com NIT Warangal
610 Sri M K Rahman, ENC(Retd.) Water Resource Department Bapatla 8 Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs Water Resources & Inter Linking of Rivers in India 0 mkrahaman53@gmail.com Hyderabad
611 Dr. O Rama Devi, AssociateProfessoor Lakkireddy Balreddy Engg College Microsoft – MS Word & Excel Sr/ Junior Assistants 9160280782 odugu.rama@gmail.com Mylavaram
612 Smt Annapurna Scientist-D NIC State Centre Ae-PDS Citizen Centric Services 9949670558 apurna@nic.in Andhra Pradesh
613 Sri Krishnan B Nair Procurement Domain Expert Kerala State IT Mission Kerala State IT Mission ICT Campus e-District - Kerala Citizen Centric Services 9447075025 krishnan.ksitm@kerala.gov.in Kerala
614 V Vasudeva Rao Scientist-E NIC State Centre Digital Panchyat Citizen Centric Services 8884112020 vvd.rao@nic.in Andhra Pradesh
615 Dr J Mariano Anto Bruno Nodal Officer HMIS-Tamil Nadu HMIS Citizen Centric Services 9361611725 spine.brain.surgeon@gmail.com Tamil Nadu
616 Guru pratap e-Office Trainer NIC E-office Citizen Centric Services 7331156132 pmu.guru@ap.gov.in Hyderabad
618 Sri K Prasada Siva Rao RTI Activist State General Secretary Vijayawada RTI Citizen Centric Services 9848036063 prasadasivarao@gmail.com Vijayawada
619 Sri Raja Kishore Assistant Vice President CSC India Pvt. Ltd.,Govt. of India CSCs Citizen Centric Services 9849074498 raja.kishore@cscegovindia.com Hyderabad
620 Sri V.Balasubramanyam IAS (Retd), Former Spl. Chief Secretary Holy GrailIndia Quest for Universal Elementary Education Book Review Programme 9845970092 vbalu41@gmail.com Hail Road, Richards Town, Bangalore
621 Dr. Y V Reddy, IAS (Retd.) Chairman,14th  Finance Commission, Former Governor, RBI For participation Book Review Programme 0 office.dryvr@gmail.com Hyderabad.
622 Sri Anupam Mittal Principal Consultant ARINEM Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) Emerging Technologies 9958210301 admin@arinem.co.in New Delhi
623 Dr. D. Kaval Kumar Regional Cordinator (South) + Maharashtra Programme Management Unit Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (URBAN) Housing for All – Mission, PMAY-HFA Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) 9885041361 drkaval.mhua@gmail.com New Delhi
624 Ms. Arunika Sharma Architect (Individual Consultant) United Nations Development Programme, India Municipal Corporation Implementation of PMAY - HP Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) 9718267411 ar.arunikasharma@gmail.com Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh
625 Sri Subba Rao Training Officer HUDCO Chair HUDCO Activities Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) 9491116443 subbaraocivileng@gmail.com Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh
626 Sri Ch Ravi Kumar Chief Manager Andhra Bank Role of Banks - PMAY Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) 9948243288 covwd@andhrabank.co.in Vijayawada
627 Dr A Kanungo Scientist SD A P Space Application Centre Planning Dept.GoAP, E Tagging - Bhuvan Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) 8978681200 ramanakv.apsac@gmail.com Vijayawada
628 Ms. Sreeja, Regional Manager, National Housing Board, Govt. of AP &Telangana, Credit Link Subsidy Scheme Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) 7032702737 pulasseri.sreeja@nhb.org.in Hyderabad.
629 Sri Ramakrishna Under Secretary Ministry Rural Development PMAY - Gramin Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Housing for All (HFA) 9868428409 rama.krishna@nic.in Hyderabad.
630 Dr N Usha Associate Professor Head Department of English Krishna University Motivation & Personality Development SR/JR ASSISTANTS OF ALL DEPARTMENTS OF GoAP 9440136369 ushan.kuniv@gmail.com Machilipatnam
631 Sri N N R Sreenivas State Consultant MEPMA Gender Stereo Types Protection of Women from Atrocities 9246226446 nnrsreenivas@gmail.com Andhra Pradesh
632 Ms K Naga Lakshmi EC Member Andhra Mahila Sabha Implementation of the Compulsory Registration of Marriage Act, 2005 & NRI Marriage Protection of Women from Atrocities 9849533396 kn_lakshmi@hotmail.com Hyderabad
633 Dr G Varalakshmi Advocate High Court Secretary, Legal Aid Centre, Andhra Mahila Sabha Dowry Prohibition Act - Effect of mediation Protection of Women from Atrocities 9959301113 lakshmi_raghuram@yahoo.co.in Hyderabad
634 Ms Ramani Jonna Practitioner High Court and Civil Court Marriage Law Divorce Judicial Separation and Re Union Protection of Women from Atrocities 9704746850 ramanijonna@gmail.com Hyderabad
635 Mrs D Brahmeswari HOD Department of Social Science St. Theresas College Women’s role in social development Marriage counselling Protection of Women from Atrocities 9493985900 brahmi.phani@gmail.com Eluru
636 Mr Ch.Vijaya Kumar DCPO rWomen and Child Welfare Child Marriages Protection of Women from Atrocities 9441400525 dcpukrishna@gmail.com Vijayawada Krishna
637 Ms Sudha Social Counsellor Women Development and Child Welfare Department Domestic Violence Protection of Women from Atrocities 9963887888 lankasudha77@gmail.com Krishna District
638 Dr .C.M.Vinaya Kumar Asst. Professor (Senior Scale) &HoD (I/c) Dept. of Journalism and Mass Communication Atrocities on Women: Media Initiatives Protection of Women from Atrocities 9985085530 drcmvinayakumar@gmail.com Krishna University, Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh
639 Sri R Ramesh Kumar Advocate Advocate Equal Justice for Women Role of Courts Protection of Women from Atrocities 9885821141 likkiravula@gmail.com Chirala Prakasam District
640 SriVijaya Bhaskar State Consultant, MEPMA, Introduction to Concepts of Gender  Clarity on Sex and Gender  ToT – Gender Mainstreaming 8985585084 Katta.vijay2012@gmail.com  Guntur
641 Prof. Madabhushanam Sridhar Acharyulu Information Commissioner August Kranti Bhavan, Bhikaji Cama Place RTI & Right to Privacy Symposium on Conflict between Right to Information, Right to Privacy and Right to Forget 0 madabhushisridhar@gov.in New Delhi
642 Sri Pavan Duggal Founder & Chairman Internation Commission on Cyber Security Law and Advocate Symposium on Conflict between Right to Information,Right to Privacy and Right to Forget Symposium on Conflict between Right to Information, Right to Privacy and Right to Forget 9810271805 pavanduggal@yahoo.com New Delhi
643 Dr. (Ms.) Neelam Patel Principal Scientist Indian Agricultural Research Institute Micro Irrigation and Fertilization Protected cultivation Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9868060359 nil@gmail.com New Delhi
644 Dr. S P JadhavJain Vice President Irrigation Systems Jalgaon Drip and Sprinkler Irrigation Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 0 nil@gmail.com Maharastra
645 Sri K Yella Reddy Director Walamtari Virtual Water Approach for improving water use efficiency Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 8374449555 yellark@gmail.com Hyderabad
646 Dr. S K Ambast Director Indian Institute of Water Management Best Practices in Water Management Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9437034770 skambast65@gmail.com Bhubaneswar, Odisha
647 Dr. R. K. Singh Project Coordinator All India Coordinated Research Project Central Institute of Post-Harvest Engineering & Technology Micro Water Harvesting and efficient utilization for enhancing water productivity & Watershed Management Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9436731762 rksingh_ars@yahoo.com Ludhiana, Punjab
648 Sri Mukesh Sinha Ex Director Central Power Research Institute Executive Member - Narmada River Basin,Indore Narmada Control Authority Narmada River Basin Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 8826007291 exe.mem.nca@nic.in Maharashtra
649 Dr M B Joshi General Manager Technical and Cordination Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited Sardar Sarovar Dam Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9925002435 gm.coor.ssnnl@gmail.com Gujarat
650 Dr. T. B. S. Rajput Emeritus Scientist (Former Project Director) Water Technology Centre, Comprehensive water resources development and utilization in agriculture Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9810673101 tbsraj@yahoo.com New Delhi
651 Dr.Riddhi Singh Assistant Professor Ph.D. Pennsylvania State University, U.S.A. Water Resources Engineering Rainfall runoff modelling and Uncertainty analysis; Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9705733278 riddhi@iith.ac.in IIT Hyderabad
652 Sri Kayum Mohammad Director Central Water Commission Different Innovative Practices of Designs relating to Bridges/Dams Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9654244028 cmddnws@cwc.delhi.nic.in New Delhi
653 Ms Shaik Rehna Assistant Professor International Institute of Information Technology Uncertainty Modelling, Water Quality Management, Reservoir Operation or Irrigation Planning Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9989031981 rehana.s@iiit.ac.in Hyderabad
654 Sri R. K. Jain Chief Engineer (HQ) National Water Development Agency,Community Center Saket, National Water Development Agency Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9868847750 rkjainnwda@gmail.com New Delhi
655 Sri V.K. Kanjlia Secretary Central Board of Irrigation & Power Malcha Marg, Chanakyapuri, Central Board of Irrigation & Power Malcha Marg Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9810137864 ashok@cbip.org New Delhi
656 Sri. D. Venkateswarlu Retd Tahsildar Revenue Department 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 7702676276 dtcmgrgnt.aphrdi@gmail.com Guntur
657 Sri CLN Sastry Ex Advisor WRD Division, Engineering Staff College of India 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9866044067 sastrycln@yahoo.com Hyderabad
658 Sri ISN Raju CE Retd. Irrigaiton Department 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9676686158 indukuriraju8@gmail.com Hyderabad
659 Sri A Venkateswar Rao . SE Retd SE Retd 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9440907004 gandikota.cipl@coramandelinfra.com Kadapa
660 Sri M K Rahaman . ENC Retd water Resource 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9010901234 mkrahman53@gmail.com Hyderabad
661 Sri Chitti Babu CE Retired water Resource Department - 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9502383888 gcbabu56@gmail.com Vizag
662 Sri Ali Rafat Chief Vigilance Consultant YT&C Department, 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 9490193223 alirafath@gmail.com Hyderabad
663 Sri Bala Murali Krishna Deputy Engineer Water Resources Department 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8639578562 gbmk_2000@yahoo.com Chittoor
664 Sri G. Sivakumar Reddy DEE Central Design Organisation 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 8 Week Induction Training Programme for Newly recruited AEEs of Water Resources Department. 7331177011 kumargss12@yahoo.com Vijayawada
665 Ms Shruti Gaddam Lead Nation Lead Nation Transactional analysis - the PAC theory Comprehending non- verbal communication cues Communication Skills 8121522346 shruti@leadnation.in Bangalore
666 Dr G Suvarna Lakshmi Associate Professor Department of ELT EFLU, Communication Effective Written communication – what, why and how? Making effective oral presentations Communication Skiils 9014114136 suvarna1974@yahoo.com Hyderabad
667 Sri Hanumanth Reddy Thoodi Retd Regional Inspection Officer Board of Intermediate Induction Success Principles Building Organizational Excellence 9866967269 hanumanthreddyt@gmail.com Hyderabad
668 Dr V Krishna Mohan , Professor Department of Commerce and Management Studies Andhra University Leadership Building Organizational Excellence 7780531136 vkmohan1958@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
669 Dr.M.Sarada Devi Professor Department of Commerce & Management Studies College of Arts & Commerce, Andhra University Principles of management Strategic HRM Building Organizational Excellence 9848116233 saradadeviau@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
670 Commander N.Ramesh Kumar Choudary HR Consultant Department of Indian Air Force Team Building Building Organizational Excellence 9866694497 nunnarkumar@gmail.com Secunderabad
671 Dr. Naveen Kilari Principal Sri VenkatesaPerumal College of Engineering & Technology Process Management Building Organizational Excellence 9542601119 principal@svpcet.org RVS Nagar K.N Road, Puttur, Andhra Pradesh
672 Dr. Sandhya Tiwari Assistant Professor Department of English University PG College, Palamuru University Emotional Intelligence Building Organizational Excellence 9951929199 drstpu@gmail.com Hyderabad
673 Dr. SA Basha Lecturer RJUKT Nuzvid Project Management Building Organizational Excellence 9885412137 basha@rgukt.in Krishna
674 Dr.Kanneganti Ramesh Babu Founder and Director Centre for Human Security Studies Cyber Violence Non State Actors Cyber Security & Open Source Network R & Latex 9652810374 kanneganti.ramesh@gmail.com Hyderabad
675 Dr Preetisharma Assistant Professor - Analytics & IT and Chairperson IT Infrastructure Institute of Management Technology Web Analytics&Data Visualization Text Analytics Cyber Security & Open Source Network R & Latex 9960587049 preetisharma@imthyderabad.edu.in Hyderabad
676 Dr. M. Babu Reddy Asst. Professor Head(i/c) Department of Computer Science & Officer In-charge(Examinations) Digitalization of Public Services Opportunities and Challenges Cyber Security & Open Source Network R & Latex 9963436460 m_babureddy@yahoo.com Krishna University, Machilipatnam
677 Dr. P Suresh Varma Professor Computer Science and Engineering Computer Networks Cyber Security & Open Source Network R & Latex 9848375600 sureshvarmap@gmail.com AdikaviNannaya University East Godavari
678 Dr G Ravi Kumar Assistant Professor Rayalaseema University Cyber Security Challenges Cyber Security & Open Source Network R & Latex 9985090197 grkondaravi@gmail.com Rayalaseema
679 Sri NV Anand Data scientist Data scientist Data Analytics and Visualization through R Programming Cyber Security & Open Source Network R & Latex 996989990 nv_andy@yahoo.com  Hyderabad
680 Sri G Venkateswarlu SE( Retd.,) Panchayat Raj dept Criteria for selection of various Works for Sanction Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs Panchayat Raj Departmen 9440878779 venkateswarlug19@gmail.com Ananthapur
681 Sri Ratna Kishore State Programme Manager State Programme Manager Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act , 2005 (MGNREGA) & Convergence between different Departments Week Induction Training Programme to newly recruited AEEs Panchayat Raj Departmen 7702774546 nil@gmail.com Guntoor
682 Sri M.A Shakeel Advocate Centre for Social and Constitutional Studies Human Rights Law Network Human Rights 9849729258 mashakeel2000@gmail.com Hyderabad
683 Prof. T. Sitakumari Dean faculty of law and Head Dept of Law Sri. Padmavathi Mahila Visvavidhyalayam Salient features of Human Rights Human Rights 9963918757 drsitakishore@gmail.com Tirupathi
684 Dr. G Ratna Vani HOD Dept. of Indian Heritage & Culture Human Rights Human Rights 9866043766 Grvani17@gmail.com Hydearabad
685 Dr. Stalin Assistant Professor Criminology Complaints with the Human Rights Commission Human Rights 8939173839 stalin.socio@gmail.com Hydearabad
686 Dr. K Narasimha Reddy Retired Professor State Motivator Leadership Qualities Stress Management Leadership Development   9440389569 thereddygreat@gmail.com Nellore
687 Sri M Naga Bhaskar Associate Professor MBA Department, Guntur Engineering College Best Ways to Manage People Leadership Development 9966952979 mbabhaskar2@gmail.com Guntur
688 Sri. D Sudhir Assistant Professor Vignan University Leadership and Learning Leadership Development 9440943283 sudhir_dalavai@yahoo.com Guntur
689 Sri Krishna Bharath Psychologist Psychologist How to become great mentor and coach Leadership Development 9985428261 krishnabhaarath@gmail.com Guntur
690 Ms. Archita Suryanarayanan Freelance Journalist Architect & Urbanist GPS & Best Practices in Architecture in different countries AEE’s Panchayat Raj Department 9902929884 archita.narayanan@gmail.com Bangalore
691 Mr. Ashiq Ahmed Technology Informatics Technology Informatics Design Endeavour Engineering requirements relating to Hygienic Mid Day Meals in Schools AEE’s Panchayat Raj Department 0 ashiq25@gmail.com Bangalore
692 Sri Rajendra Singh Water man of India Stockholm Water Prize & Ramon Magsaysay Award Winner, Addressing AEE’s Panchayat Raj Department 9414066765 watermantbs@yahoo.com Mansarovar, Jaipur
693 Sri M.Subburaman Director SCOPE Ecosan Toilets & Latest Technologies in Sanitation AEE Panchayat Raj Department 9443167190 scopeagency1986@rediffmail.com Ramalinga Nagar West Extension Part II
694 Mrs. Sarada Muralidharan, IAS DG, NIFT Role of Engineers in PR Dept AEE Panchayat Raj Department 0 nil@gamil.com Hyderabad
695 Sri A Vijayakumar Jt. Chief Environmental Engineer, Pollution Control Board Solid Waste Management AEE Panchayat Raj Department 9866776731 nil@gamil.com Guntur
696 Sri Ankaiah CE CE Design of Rigid pavements CC & BT Roads Design of under Ground Drainage AEE Panchayat Raj Department 9676290055 nil@gamil.com Andrapradesh
697 Sri Nagabhushanam NTPAs, NTPAs, Admin Matters Admin Matters 9985001902 nil@gamil.com Vijayawada
698 Ms. Ramani NTPAs, NTPAs, Admin Matters AEE Panchayat Raj Department 0 nil@gamil.com Andrapradesh
699 Sri Chandrasekhar Reddy DEE Central Design Organisation Contract Management & Tender Procedures AEE’s Panchayat Raj Departmen 7893555614 kumargss12@yahoo.com Vijayawada
700 Sri Amitabh Behar, Executive Director, National Foundation of India, India Habitat Centre, Millennium Development Goals AEE’s Panchayat Raj Department 0 radhika@nfi.org.in Lodhi Road, New Delhi
701 Sri Bhaskara Rao Retd Engineer-in-Chief PR Dept. Evolution of PR Engineering in the last 40 years AEE’s Panchayat Raj Department 8374696512 raodasika@rediff.com Hyderabad
702 Dr Raghava Swamy Former Deputy Director NRSC Maps & GPS Navigation GIS & Geo Tagging 9440407060 raghavaswamy53@gmail.com Hyderabad
703 Dr K B S Chary Senior Scientist GIS and Remote Sensing GIS Labs OsmAnd& GIS Solutions GIS & Geo Tagging 9032080910 dr.kbchari@gmail.com Hyderabad
704 Sri G S Kumar Retired Director Survey of India Preparing a GIS database for decision making GIS & Geo Tagging 9989167776 gisindia.in@gmail.com Hyderabad
705 Sri Ravi Kumar Vundavalli Ex Director Geological Survey of India Secretary, OSGEO India Free and Open Source Software (FOSS), Societal GIS GIS & Geo Tagging 9494489472 ravivundavalli@gmail.com Hyderabad
706 Dr V V Rao Professor Retd Department of Geo Engineering Andhra University GIS Applications – Water Resources GIS & Geo Tagging 9393106937 vrvelagala@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
707 Dr B S Prakasa Rao Retired Emeritus Professor Geo Engineering Department Fundamentals of GIS and Applications GIS & Geo Tagging 9440789222 bosukonda@gmail.com Andhra University
708 Sri A.R. Shivakumar Mobile Principal Scientific Officer Karnataka State Council for Science and Technology Sustainable rainwater harvesting and ground waterrecharge in developing countries Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9845212314 rainmanskumar@gmail.com Bengaluru
709 Dr.P.Ch.Sanjeeva Rao Professor RVRJC College of Engineering Design of Rain Water Harvesting Structures Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 94406 psrask@rvrjcce.ac.in Guntur
710 MsShivaliJainer Programme Director Water Management Centre for Science and Environment (CSE) Jalswaraj Campaign Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9873391885 shivali@cseindia.org Tughlakabad Institutional Area, New Delhi
711 Sri G Sudarshan Retd. Regional Director Central Ground Water Board Need and Planning of Rain Water Harvesting Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9441258253 sudarshanganji@gmail.com Hyderabad
712 Prof. J. Karthikeyan Professor Department of Civil Engineering College of Engineering Sri Venkateswara University Waste Water Treatment – Reuse Applications Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9490181003 jrkarthikeyan@yahoo.co.in TIRUPATI
713 Sri J Satyanarayana Retd Assistant Director Ground Water Department Rainwater Harvesting Methods & Techniques - Urban & Rural Areas Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9963909741 adgw102@gmail.com Hyderabad
714 Sri MuraliDhar Deputy EE Water Resources Department New Trends & Technologies in Water Management & Recycling Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9491066824 muralidee27@gmail.com Guntur
715 Dr. Anand Kishore Kola Associate Professor Department of Chemical Engineering National Institute of Technology, Waste Water Reclamation Rain Water Harvesting - Industries - do\'s & don\'t Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9966541095 nil@gmail Warangal
716 Prof. M Gopal Naik Professor Department of Civil Engineering Urban and Storm Water Management and Watershed Modelling Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9490685098 mgnaikc@gmail.com University College of Engineering (A) Osmania University, Hyderabad
717 Sri M.V.S.S. Giridhar Head & Assistant Professor Centre for Water Resources, Institute of Science and Technology Rationalize, Reduce, Reuse, Recycle & Recover - Clear Solutions to Clean Water Rain Water Harvesting in Urban Areas 9440590695 mvssgiridhar@gmail.com J N T University Hyderabad Hyderabad
718 Prof(Dr.) Tanu Jindal Professor & Director Director Amity Institute of Environmental Sciences Best Practices in Water Resources Sector Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 9350736572 tjtanujindal@gmail.com Noida,Uttar Pradesh
719 Sri G S S N Murthy Chief Engineer (Retd.) Water Resources Department Best Practices in Water Resources Sector Best Practices in Water Resources Sector 8179123139 gssnmurthy@gmail.com Hyderbad
720 SriSandeep Mudalkar Founder and CEO Labs and Cyber CrimeInvestigator Password Security & Cracking & Email Attacks Coffee Cyber Security & Open Source Network R& Latex 0 nil@gmail.com Hyderabad
721 Sri K .Sudhakar Associate Professor Department of Computer Science & Engineering Chaos based Security Cyber Security & Open Source Network R & Latex 9010503595 sudhamtech@gmail.com Andhra University
723 Sri P Tirupathi Reddy Addl. SP (Retd.) Master Trainer, Data Compilation: Statistics, Data analysis (Survey reports) & Précis writing ID Assts. Intelligence Department 9440011170 ptreddy5@gmail.com Hyderabad
722 SriSrikanth Akula IT Architect ITE&C Department, Government of Andhra Pradesh EPragati &BPR in Transport Citizen Centric Services 99808 srikanth.akula@ap.gov.in Vijayawada
724 Sri D K Brahma Naidu Chief Manager, Canara Bank, Banking Frauds – Case Studies ID Assistants 9441309238 cb775@canarabank.com Khammam
725 Sri V.S. Srinivas Manager Manager Analysis of Reports – Examples & Exercises Reporting to Higher Officials ID Assistants 7993314013 srinumba0709@gmail.com Hyderbad
726 Dr. Vilas M. Kadrolkar Chairman & Associate Professor Department of Studies & Research in Economics Urbanization and Economic Transformation: Issues and Challenges PPP in Urban Infrastructure 8050933499 kmvilas@gmail.com Tumkur University, Karnataka
727 Sri Kanad Pankaj Assistant Professor School of Planning and Architecture Land Acquisition for Road and real estate development with case study of Greater Noid PPP in Urban Infrastructure 9990142421 kanadpankaj@spav.ac.in Vijayawada
728 Sri Shirazi Bashir Vice President Urban Infrastructure Asset Management Limited PPP in Urban Infrastructure PPP Waste Management Smart Cities 9985502547 bashir.shirazi@apurban.in Andhra Pradesh
729 Sri Raj Dabburi Vice President Andhra Pradesh Urban Infrastructure Asset Management Limited Adopting innovative Hybrid Annuity Model for delivering PPP Projects PPP in Urban Infrastructure 7715007009 raj.dabburi@apurban.in Hyderabad
730 Sri Nagabhushanam Deputy General Manager APIIC Industrial Water Supply PPP in Urban Infrastructure 8499876662 gnagabhushanam@gmail.com Vijayawada
731 Sri Rama Krishna Senior Vice President Urban Mass Transit Company PPP in Bus Transport PPP in Urban Infrastructure 9000265056 s.ramakrishna@ilfsindia.com Andhra Pradesh
732 Sri D ShalemRaju MBA, CFA Public Private Partnership Expert Finance (PPP Cell) Department Foot Over Bridges PPP in Urban Infrastructure 9849668162 dshalem_raju@hotmail.com Andhra Pradesh
733 Sri Pavan Independent Consultant and Guest Faculty ASCI Relevant PPP Models for Urban Sector Key Aspects of PPP Agreements - Contract Management Perspective PPP in Urban Infrastructure 9885815974 pallepavan66@gmail.com Hyderabad
734 Ms. ShruthiKedia Journalist, Editor Decent Neta Comparative Study –Pollution in different Cities of India PPP in Urban Infrastructure 9620790072 shruthikedia@gmail.com Bengaluru.
735 Sri Shashikant Deputy General Manager Energy Efficiency Services LimitedA JV of PSUs under the Ministry of Power Energy Efficiency in Various Sectors PPP in Urban Infrastructure 9958114556 skant@eesl.co.in Andhra Pradesh
736 Ms Bhargavi Chartered Accountant CA GST Financial Management 9908668608 cavangala@gmail.com Guntur
737 Dr. D. Pradeep Kumar Head of the Department - Management Studies Madanapalle Institute of Technology Science Prerequisites for Managing Budget and Financial Plans, Long term planning for Reserve Fund Financial Management 9160020787 mbahod@mits.ac.in Andhra Pradesh
738 Sri Ramesh Sakthivel Associate Professor NIRD Domestic Waste Water Treatment System Water Supply and Sewerage System for Smart Cities 9848780288 rameshsakthivel.nird@gov.in Hyderabad
739 Dr. S V Dahasahasra, Honble Editor, Indian Water Works Association, Challenges for 24 x 7 water supply at Smart Cities – Case Study of Aurangabad Water Supply and Sewerage System for Smart Cities 9987030080 drsvd14@gmail.com Thane, Maharashtra.
740 Dr. K.S. Karuna Murthy Resource Person AP Pollution Control Board Smart City Challenges Water Supply and Sewerage System for Smart Cities 9440666991 kollisreekaruna@gmail.com andhrapradesh
741 Dr.S.Bala Prasad, Professor of Environmental Engineering Department of Civil Engineering Andhra University Waterand Wastewater Management& Water Audit Water Supply and Sewerage System for Smart Cities 891 sbalaprasad@yahoo.com Visakhapatnam
742 Sri J V Srinvas Project Coordinator EFFORT Water conservation Management Water Supply and Sewerage System for Smart Cities 9866540298 Jvsrao999@gmail.com Guntur
743 Sri KirankumarGali Doctoral Fellow IIT Recycle and Reuse of Waste Water Water Supply and Sewerage System for Smart Cities 9440106998 kiran.gali@iitg.ernet.in Guwahati
744 Dr.Yamini Pendyala Assistant Professor (English) R.V.R. J.C. College of Engineering The basic elements of communication Learning Communication Skills Speakers 8801265258 pendyala3399@gmail.com Guntur
745 Sri P J J Kumaran Superintendent (Retd.) Library Department, State Pay Scale Structures Automatic Advancement Scheme Two Day Residential Training Programme for Section Officers 9908073590 kumaranjp60@gmail.com Guntur
746 Prof. Ruma Roy Proffesors St. Ann’s College of Education, Central Pay Scales Two Day Residential Training Programme for Section Officers 0 nil@gmail.com Secunderabad
747 Dr. B Prasad Babu Regional Director, IGNOU Regional Centre Child Psychology Principals/OSDs of APTWREIS 9492451812 rchyderabad@ignou.ac.in Vijayawada
748 Prof K Bhuvenswara Lakshmi Principal VR Siddhartha Engineering College Leadership Qualities & Duties & Responsibilities of Principals of REIs Principals/OSDs of APTWREIS 0 nii@gmail.com velagapudu
749 Sri S Balaraju Director, NATURE Tribal Education & Rights of Tribal Children Principals/OSDs of APTWREIS 9441825181 balarajunature@gmail.com Visakhapatnam
750 Sri B L Ahmed GT (Master Trainer in SSA) GT (Master Trainer in SSA) A.P Education Code Importing Tribal and Educational acts Principals/OSDs of APTWREIS 9618807136 lalahmed0509@gmail.com Guntur
751 Sri K V Naryana MPDO (Retd.,) MPDO (Retd.,) Janmabhoomi Principals/OSDs of APTWREIS 9866360360 narayanakunchala@gmail.com Guntur
752 Sri Narsimha Murthy Senior Accountant ICDS, A.P Finance Code-Accounting System Cash Book, Stock Registers etc. maintenance Principals/OSDs of APTWREIS 9490793660 gunturmurthy@gmail.com Guntur
753 Sri Srinivas IT Coordinator, Commissionerate School Eduication, Digitalization of Class Room and its proper utilization Principals/OSDs of APTWREIS 9701376241 pmucsc@apschool.edu.in Ibrahimpatnam,
754 Sri Tirumala Reddy Learning & Development Learning & Development Time Management & Inter-personal Relationship 12 Week Induction Training Programme for the newly recruited DR ASOs. General Administration Department 9963629777 reddytirmal@yahoo.com Hyderabad