:: APHRDI ::
Dates Programme Name Schedule Presentations
19th - 21st December 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Gender Budgeting & Auditing    Programme Schedule click here
16th - 18th December 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Finance Matters for Non Finance Executives    Programme Schedule click here
17th - 19th December 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Public Policy    Programme Schedule click here
9th - 11th December 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Cyber Security & Cyber Laws    Programme Schedule click here
9th - 20th December 2019 12 days induction training programme to cutting edge government functionaries of Nellore district    Programme Schedule click here
2nd - 4th December 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Health Care in Rural Areas    Programme Schedule click here
28th - 30th November 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme for Change Management and Communication Skills    Programme Schedule click here
25th - 6th December 2019 12 days induction training programme to cutting edge government functionaries of krishna district    Programme Schedule click here
25th - 6th December 2019 12 days induction training programme to cutting edge government functionaries of prakasam district    Schedule click here
22nd - 23rd November 2019 ToT for Induction Training Programme    Schedule click here
21st - 23rd November 2019 Three Day Residential Programme on Domestic Violence    Schedule click here
20th - 22nd November 2019 Three Day Residential Orientation Programme on “New Syllabus of MLT for Junior Lecturers    Schedule click here
15th - 16th November 2019 Two Day Residential Training Programme for IPS Probationers    Programme Schedule click here
14th - 16th November 2019 Three day residential Orientation program on paramedical new syllabus    Programme Schedule click here
7th - 9th November 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Communication & Media    Programme Schedule click here
4th - 6th November 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Disaster Safe Building Codes & Designs    Programme Schedule click here
29th - 31st October 2019 Three Day Programme on Team Building & Problem Solving    Batch 1    Batch2 click here
16th - 20th October 2019 Five Day Residential Training Programme on Teaching Methodology & Techniques"    Programme Schedule click here
24th - 24th October 2019 One day State level workshop on WASH in Anganwadis    Programme Schedule click here
10th - 24th October 2019 15 Days NYVs Induction Training Programme Schedule    Programme Schedule click here
14th - 16th October 2019 Three Day Residential Orientation Programme on Leadership Development for Academic administrators    Programme Schedule click here
20th - 5th October 2019 15 Days Induction Training Programme for Nehru Yuva Volunteers - 20th Sept., to 05th Oct. 2019    Programme Schedule click here
25th - 27th September 2019 Three Day State Level Capacity Building Training of Trainers    Programme Schedule click here
23rd - 25th September 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Environment Laws and Enforcement    Programme Schedule click here
19th - 21st September 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Combating Gender Violence    Programme Schedule click here
16th - 17th September 2019 Two Day Course on "Development Studies"   Programme Schedule Batch-1 click here
12th - 14th September 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Best Practices in Education Sector    Programme Schedule click here
11th - 15th September 2019 5 Day Orientation Programme for Principals of GJCs (In association with Commissionerate of Intermediate Education)    Programme Schedule click here
11th - 13th September 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Administrative Law"    Programme Schedule click here
6th - 6th September 2019 Half Day Seminar on Disaster Risk Reduction    Programme Schedule click here
29th - 31st August 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Ethics and Values in Administration”    Schedule click here
26th - 26th August 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Environmental Pollution and its health Impact”    Programme Schedule click here
19th - 23rd August 2019 Five Day Orientation Programme for Principals of GJCs (Commissioner of Intermediate Education) click here
19th - 21st August 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Empowerment Issues & Challenges”    Programme Schedule click here
1st - 3rd August 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Minority Issues    Programme Schedule click here
22nd - 23rd July 2019 Two Day Residential Training Programme on National Training Policy    Programme Schedule click here
18th - 20th July 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on “Urban Flood Management & Disaster Risk Mitigation”    Programme Schedule click here
4th - 6th July 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Creating Social Value through Corporate Social Responsibility    Programme Schedule click here
24th - 26th June 2019 Three Day Residential Training Program for Planning & Managing Employee performance    Programme Schedule click here
17th - 19th June 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Environment & Health"    Programme Schedule click here
13th - 15th June 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Urban Sewage Treatment"    Programme Schedule click here
10th - 12th June 2019 Two Day Training cum Workshop Mainstreaming Disaster Risk Reduction (DRR) and Climate Change Adaptation (CCA) in Education & Health in association with AP State Disaster Management Authority (APSDMA) & UNDP    Programme Schedule click here
10th - 12th June 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Work Life Balance    Programme Schedule click here
6th - 8th June 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Food & Nutrition Security    Programme Schedule click here
6th - 8th June 2019 Three Day Capacity Building for Full Time Mentors of JKC (in association with Collegiate Education)    Programme Schedule click here
27th - 29th May 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Geo Science The Earth & its Resources   Programme Schedule click here
20th - 22nd May 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Right to Information Act with Case Studies"   Programme Schedule click here
16th - 18th May 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Managers to Leaders"    Programme Schedule click here
14th - 16th May 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on " Water Quality Monitoring & Management of Water"    Programme Schedule click here
5th - 9th May 2019 Four Day Residential Training Programme on Design of Bridges    Training Schedule click here
27th - 27th April 2019 One Day Non Residential Training Programme on e Office click here
4th - 4th May 2019 One Day Non Residential Training Programme on e Office click here
1st - 3rd May 2019 Three Day Residential Programme on Training Programme on Post Disaster Needs Assessment (PDNA)   Programme Schedule click here
29th - 1st May 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Modern Survey Techniques GIS, GPS & Total Stations    Programme Schedule click here
25th - 27th April 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Quality Improvement in Public Hospitals through NABH Accreditation and Health Initiatives    Programme Schedule click here
20th - 20th April 2019 One Day Civil Services Day Programme    Programme Schedule click here
18th - 19th April 2019 Two Day National Workshop on Best Practices in Fisheries , Animal Husbandry & Dairying    Programme Schedule click here
15th - 17th April 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women in Work places"   Programme Schedule click here
2nd - 4th April 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Handling of Court Cases"    Programme Schedule click here
14th - 16th March 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Roles & Responsibilities of DDOs"    Programme Schedule click here
16th - 16th March 2019 One Day Non Residential Training Programme on E office & Cyber Security click here
7th - 9th March 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Communication & Presentation Skills"    Programme Schedule click here
7th - 8th March 2019 Two Day National Workshop on "Best Practices in Agriculture & Allied Sectors"   Programme Schedule click here
26th - 28th February 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on Legislative Drafting    Programme Schedule click here
25th - 1st March 2019 Five Day Residential Training Programme for the Staff of A.P. Information Commission    Programme Schedule click here
25th - 27th February 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence for different Sectors"    Programme Schedule click here
19th - 21st February 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on IT for effective Office Management"    Programme Schedule click here
18th - 22nd February 2019 Five Day Residential Training Programme for the Staff of A.P. Information Commission    Programme Schedule click here
15th - 15th February 2019 One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here
14th - 16th February 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Noting & Drafting in the Context of eOffice"    Programme Schedule click here
4th - 6th February 2019 Three Day Residential Training Programme on "Cyber Security & Open Source Software R & Latex"   Programme Schedule click here
7th - 9th January 2019 Three day residential training programme on "Minority Issues" from 7 - 9 January, 2019 at APHRDI, Bapatla    Programme Schedule click here
21st - 23rd January 2019 Three Day Residential training programme on "Public Policy"    Programme Schedule click here
19th - 19th January 2019 One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here
12th - 12th January 2019 One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here
5th - 5th January 2019 One Day Non- Residential Training Programme on "Ms Office and e office" click here